標題: 脈衝式血氧濃度計影響因子之評估

關鍵字: 血氧飽和度;血氧濃度;指甲油;環境光; Oxygen saturation;nail polish;ambient light

摘要: 血氧飽和度亦可稱血氧濃度,為現代醫學常用觀測人體生命現象的重要指標,目前量測血氧飽和度以無創光學檢測之脈衝式血氧濃度計為主。無創光學檢測會受到各種外界的影響因子,如環境光、指甲油、血液不正常之血紅蛋白等,這些影響因子會可能會影響血氧飽和度量測,並增加量測上的不確定性。本研究以兩部不同之脈衝式血氧濃度計針對指甲油與環境光因子以不同的實驗方法來對脈衝式血氧濃度計使用環境進行評估,由統計檢定提供在干擾環境下量測時造成誤差的程度。實驗結果限定於下列儀器NONIN公司生產之脈衝式血氧濃度計桌上型9600、攜帶型2500及指夾型(Finger Clip)探頭。

本研究的結果顯示,環境光部分的干擾並不顯著,而此結果可能與干擾光強度以及近年來儀器設計性能提升有關。指甲油的干擾在本實驗中是顯著的,特定顏色造成的誤差有所不同。以黑色、深綠色、藍色指甲油造成之誤差較大。

Oxygen saturation is an important indicator to observe the phenomenon of human life in modern diagnosis currently, and the major tools for measuring oxygen saturation is the non-invasive optical detection of pulse oximeters.

The non-invasive optical detection could be affected by various influence factors, such as ambient light, nail polish, dyshemoglobins et al. These factors may interference the oxygen saturation value and increase the uncertainty of measurement. In this approach, two different pulse oximeters were used the nail polish and ambient light were the factors of different experimental methods. Statistical tests for pulse oximeters to the influence of outside environment and were applied. Measurements in noisy environments may cause the degree of error.

In this study the ambient light interference showed insignificant. However, this result may be related to light intensity disturbance and instrument design. Nail polish interference is a significant factor in this study. The specific error was caused by different color. Black, dark green, blue Nail polish all might cause large errors. The experimental results are available only for limited the following devices: NONIN pulse oximeters tabletop type 9600, handheld type 2500 and Finger clip probes.