標題: 自行車三維感測踏板之校正分析與應用

關鍵字: 踏板;室內固定式自行車;壓電感測器; Pedal;Indoor Stationary Bicycle;Load Cell

摘要:   近年來自行車運動日漸盛行,不但是一項有效率的心肺有氧運動外,更結合了運動健身與訓練效果,因此普及於一般家庭及健身房;然而,隨著自行車運動日漸普及,衍生出來的自行車運動傷害也隨之增加,因此許多學者對於裝置壓電感測器於踏板上非常感興趣,期望此套設計有助於了解傷害機轉。然而,過去文獻所設計的力量及力矩量測踏板系統對於訊號收集並非足夠完善,因此本研究做了進一步修改。

本研究採用何(2012)所建立之三維感測踏板,對於此設計進行進一步修正,將踏板踩踏面進行加工,讓踏板和壓電感測器可做直接接觸,增加訊號收集的精準度;此外,也設計一套符合踏板之固定架,利用萬能拉伸試驗機進行校正,將所得之數值帶入SPSS統計軟體進行線性迴歸分析,最後求得最佳的力量之回歸方程式,此三軸感測踏板的校正相關係數均達到0.97以上,應用上可以提供足以信賴的數據。

Cycling has become more and more popular in recent years. It is not only an effective cardio aerobic exercise, but also can work out effectively. Thus, the stationery bike is often found at the gym or used at home. However, with the cycling getting popular, sports injuries have increased apparently. In order to solve this problem, many researchers have involved in the issue. They developed one kind of piezoelectric sensor, which can be installed on the pedal and measure the voltage value. Yet, this sensing system was not as good as expected. Thus, the following is the latest improved research.

The study aimed at making further modification of a three-dimension pedal measuring system which was established by Ho et al., 2012. The modified pedal of current study was designed as the side of pedaling has been processed in order to have a direct connection between pedal and piezoelectric sensor. The benefit of modification was that the accuracy of signal could be effectively improved. In addition, the current study also designed a set of iron stand which was suitable for the modified pedal. The universal testing machine was used to calibrate the designed pedal which should be fixed at the universal testing machine using iron stand. After that, the author then applied statistical analysis system on the signal data of pedal to acquire regression equation of optimized force. The correlation coefficients in three axes are over 0.97 that could provide reliable data in application using this pedal.