標題: 菇類栽培替代性介質生產切碎設備之研究

關鍵字: 菇類;栽培介質;切碎 Mushroom;Culture medium;Grinding

摘要: 本研究針對國內菇類生產使用替代性介質之現況、功能及動力需求進行探討,並完成有關切(破)碎機等相關機構與技術資料之蒐集,經由評估分析後,完成切碎機械粉碎刀具之機構設計規劃及研製。建立以玉米稈等作為替代性栽培介質粉碎時之關鍵技術,除提高替代介質生產效率,增加太空包木屑之替代比例,減少木屑使用量降低產業對環境生態的衝擊,促進國內菇類產業之永續經營。設計規劃及研製完成以玉米稈作為菇類生長介質之切碎機系統,並完成系統之測試。本研究開發之菇類替代性介質切碎機系統使用動力7.5hp,以玉米稈為原料之產製量為103.6公斤/小時,成品粒度大小低於目標值3mm(粒度大小介於0.58-2.36mm之間),且成品呈顆粒狀,相當適合與木屑混合為菇類生長之介質。藉由調整機械作業的方式,本機亦能適用於其它替代性介質原料之切碎使用,如狼尾草、蔗渣...等,未來加以推廣應用將可符合菇類業者對介質之龐大需求。

This research of the adoption of alternative media for domestic mushroom production discovered the adopted situation, operation function, and power. The research is conducted to visit the actual farmers to gather the actual information. The technical information of shredding machines from the related institutions has been collected. Through assessment analysis, the mechanism design and manufacture of shredding machinery has been completed. The critical technique for grinding the corn stalk to become a substitute culture medium has been tested and developed. The production efficiency of corn stalk particle to act as culture medium is improved. The substitute percentage of corn stalk particle to replace wood particle increases. To reduce the usage quantity of wood particle can further decrease the environment impact from mushroom industry. It will benefit the mushroom industry to business sustainable. The developed shredding machine has the power 7.5HP, and the working capacity of approximately 103.6 kg/hour for corn stalk. Finished product particle has the average size of 3mm between the target interval of 0.58-2.36mm. The finished product is granular, and it can be mixed with sawdust to form mushroom growth medium. By adjusting the operation parameters, this machine also can be applied to other alternative media, such as Pennisetum grasses, sugarcane bagasse, and etc.. The developed system does meet the demand of the mushroom industry.