標題: 行走機器人避障路徑再次規劃演算法之配置與實現

關鍵字: 路徑規劃;避障;D* Lite演算法;自主機器人;E-puck 機器人

摘要: 行走機器人系統在現實作業環境中,許多障礙與地形因素往往是變動且不可預期的,這代表著在環境中的障礙物是可能被隨意放置的,然而每每重新再做一次路徑規劃並不是一個最佳的方法,因為其會導致耗費過多的運算時間,因此除了透過全域環境模型的建構來進行路徑規畫外,能因應突發狀況的再次規劃也是機器人導航所必備的。本論文主要目的在於實現以D* Lite演算法來進行全域環境變化後之二次規劃,D* Lite的動態規劃演算法是為了解決此類問題而開發出來的演算法,對於路徑之再次規劃有極佳的效果。本研究最後將全新撰寫的演算程式,建置所需之起始點與終點目標用以規劃出路徑,並透過手動設定或Webcam偵測來建立障礙物資訊於程式介面中,並在本研究所建立之測試平台上以E-puck機器人完成演算法與機器人實際結合之驗證。

In the real environment, many immediately changes are always unpredictable with obstacles or some environmental factors changed. It means that the obstacles can be randomly replaced in the real environment at anytime. It is not a good idea to make a new path planning again for mobile robot to response every environment changes, because it is inefficient. So the immediately path replanning is necessary and expected. The main purpose of the thesis is employing D* Lite algorithms to implement global avoidance path replanning. For the problem of unexpected environment change, D* Lite algorithms can give an effective way to response. The realization and guidance-testing results show that the developed path replanning system dominated by D* Lite algorithms is capable of providing a collision-free and the shortest path for the navigation of autonomous robots and is validated by being realized on the E-puck robot guidance from start to destination.