標題: 連棟溫室太子樓天窗及循環風扇配置對熱環境影響之模擬研究

關鍵字: 熱環境模擬;自然通風;太子樓溫室;內循環風扇配置

摘要: 由於臺灣地區具有高溫高濕的先天氣候條件,藉由通風將有助於改善溫室設施內氣流環境。本文使用計算流體力學(Computational Fluid Dynamics,CFD)方式,並使用標準 模式,探討開放式11連棟太子樓溫室在自然通風狀態下,比較長短邊長與不同風向之關係與不同風速氣候型態時之太子樓天窗設置通風方式與其效能,並在自然通風效能不足時,加設內循環風扇輔助之效益,探討風扇設置位置的調整,達到最佳環境之通風型態。

本研究之結果顯示,在不同風向下,溫室長邊迎向風向,使自然風能有效通過內部帶出熱累積。當大氣風速在1.5m/s以上時,因風速過快,而在天窗開口處產生風閘,使得連棟太子樓溫室降溫效率降低,根據數值模擬結果,採用本文假設之太子樓9連開配置方式,將能獲得較好之降溫效率,並減少建造成本。在通風效能不佳,靜風情況下,依據模擬分析結果,溫室內裝設循環風扇使得內部平均風速提高、提升溫室環流效果與改善溫室內的溫度梯度,將有助於作物生長,並以本研究Fan1配置方式效益最為良好,提升溫室內平均風速約為0.24 m/s。

Due to high temperature and high humidity of natural climatic condition in Taiwan, it helps to improve airflow environment by ventilating in the greenhouse facility. This study used Computational Fluid Dynamics (CFD) and standard mode to investigate ventilation status in open 11 Serial Attic Greenhouses . In natural ventilation status, it compared the different relationships between length and wind directions. On the other hands, it researched the ways of setting Attic Windows skylights and its ventilation efficacy in different wind speeds weather patterns. In addition, when in a lack of natural ventilation, the benefits of additional circulation fan assisted to research the adjustment of fan settings to achieve the best airflow environment.

The result of this study showed that in different wind directions, facing wind on the length side of the greenhouse, natural wind through the greenhouse could bring out internal heat buildup When atmospheric wind speed was above 1.5m / s, the wind speed was so fast that it caused the wind barrier , leading to a low efficiency of cooling temperature in Serial Greenhouses of greenhouse. According to the numerical simulation result, the assumption in the study showed that Attic 9 fired Arrangements was not only able to get a higher cooling efficiency but also reduced construction costs. According to the simulation result, while under the situation of poor ventilation and no wind, Circulation Fan Arrangements could enhance the internal average wind speed and the circulation effects, which improved the temperature gradient inside the greenhouse. That may help crops to grow up. In this study, Fan1 could reach the best effect under above situation and enhance the greenhouse average wind speed about 0.24 at m / s.