標題: 結合壁虎蒼蠅原理所構築的經皮藥物傳遞系統

關鍵字: 微奈米膠布;聚二甲基矽氧烷;經皮藥物傳遞系統;乾濕沾黏 micro/nano-tape;polydimethylsiloxane (PDMS);transdermal drug delivery system (TDDS);dry/wet adhesive attachment

摘要: 自然界中許多昆蟲(例如蒼蠅)可經由微米的爪墊分泌一層油性液體,來達到其爪墊與光滑壁面之間黏附和脫附。此方式啟發我們應用於仿壁虎腳所製成的奈米貼片上。本研究希望結合壁虎奈米膠與蒼蠅自發性分泌的特性製造出奈米級的經皮藥物傳遞系統(Transdermal drug delivery systems, TDDS)。此乾濕均可沾黏貼片不但改善了壁虎貼片與傳統經皮藥貼遇濕不黏的特性,更有長效、定量的藥物控制釋放特色。本研究成功的以聚二甲基矽氧烷(Polydimethylsiloxane, PDMS)高分子與矽油經由微米模板製備出蒼蠅貼片,用相同的高分子材料我們也製備了經皮藥貼平台。並添加類固醇與非類固醇抗發炎藥(Non-steroid Anti-inflammatory Drugs, NSAIDs)製備出經皮輸送藥貼。利用冷場發射掃描式電子顯微鏡(Field-Emission Scanning Electron Microscope, FE-SEM)與原子力顯微鏡(Atomic Force Microscope, AFM)觀察PDMS表面微觀結構,並且利用簡易載重法探討其黏附力。此外再利用UV光譜量測藥物釋放之訊號,藉此製備出定量釋放藥物且可重複性黏貼之經皮輸送藥物貼片。

In order to achieve their adhesion between the pad and smooth wall surface, the insect houseflies can be acquired through secreting an oily layer from their micron pad. In this thesis, we combine the character of wet adhesive attachment with principle of transdermal drug delivery systems (TDDS) to create a biomimetic drug releases tape which can attach to a variety of surfaces. At first, we constructed a micro/nano pillars containing tape platform by use of polydimethylsiloxane (PDMS) polymer. And then the compatibilities between platform and steroids or non-steroid anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs) were evaluated. Eventually, we have successfully developed a micro/nano quantitatively and permanently NSAIDs released tape. The structure of micro/nano pillar on surface of tape was characterized using the cold field-emission scanning electron microscope (FE-SEM) and atomic force microscope (AFM). Furthermore, the adhesion ability of NSAIDs containing tape was determined by loading test. In addition, we monitored the absorption peak of drug with UV-Vis spectroscopy to measure drug release signals from the transdermal delivery drug tape.