標題: 金奈米粒子比色法結合微流體式紙分析元件應用於微量汞偵測

關鍵字: 金奈米粒子;層析紙; Au NPs;Chromotagraphy paper;mercury

摘要: 本研究提出一結合金奈米粒子比色分析與微流體試紙元件之無機汞檢測平臺。研究利用表面沒有任何修飾的金奈米粒子,以及3-mercaptopropionic acid (MPA)對汞離子的專一吸附性或藉由單股寡核酸序列的結構改變,做為檢測無機汞的感應探針,免除複雜以及耗時的硫醇化或其他表面改質製作金奈米粒子生化感測探針的過程,此外並結合微流體試紙分析平臺,提供濃縮偵測樣品提高靈敏度,並同時記錄多個不同待測檢體檢測結果,接著利用手機傳輸至雲端計算得到檢測結果資料。利用此方法除了可免除需要昂貴的設備來進行高靈敏度數據分析,同時也具備平行多工病理判讀的功用。目前結果顯示本提出之汞分析平臺可以在一小時之內進行完無機汞的分析,並達到利用MPA –Au NPs偵測極限為750 nM, ss DNA-Au NPs 100 nM為偵測極限,吾人相信此平臺具備應用在資源匱乏地區進行即時汞汙染監控的可能性。

Colorimetric sensing strategy employing gold nanoparticles and a paper assay platform has been developed for inorganic mercury detection in environment. Unmodified gold nanoparticles, 3-mercaptopropionic acid (MPA) and detection single-stranded deoxyribonucleic acid (ssDNA) are used to achieve rapid mercury ion sensing without complicated and time-consuming thiolated or other surface-modified probe preparation processes. To eliminate the use of sophisticated equipment for data analysis, the color variance for multiple detection results was simultaneously collected and concentrated on cellulose paper with the data readout transmitted for cloud computing via a smartphone.

The results show that the turnaround time is only1 hour, and the detection limit adopting MPA-Au NPs and ssDNA-Au NPs mixtures are 750 nM and 100 nM, respectively. We believe the proposed platform possesses the potential for on-site mercury pollution monitoring in resource constrained settings.