標題: 陶瓷二氧化鈦奈米管柱對纖維母細胞生長之影響

關鍵字: 陽極氧化法;二氧化鈦;遠紅外線;纖維母細胞;細胞遷徙試驗 anodizationanodization;titania (TiO2);far-infrared (FIR);fibroblast;cell migration test. titania (TiO2);far-infrared (FIR);fibroblast;cell migration test

摘要:   本論文係以研究自製二氧化鈦陶瓷材料對纖維母細胞生長之影響。研究的第一部分以電化學陽極氧化法,透過20 V固定電壓,於含0.1 M氟化鈉的電解液中製備二氧化鈦奈米管柱。並藉由掃描式電子顯微鏡,觀察二氧化鈦奈米管柱之表面形貌,所測得陽極氧化20分鐘、40分鐘和60分鐘之二氧化鈦奈米管柱孔洞內徑分別為86.9 nm、80 nm和79 nm,管柱長度則為507.7 nm、704.1 nm和828.5 nm;而後以EDS進行二氧化鈦成分分析,發現陽極氧化40分鐘的二氧化鈦,相較於其它組別鈦、氧元素比趨近於1:2,並透過X光光電子能譜儀確認表面生成物為二氧化鈦,X光繞射儀鑑定形成二氧化鈦晶相;最後使用傅立葉轉換紅外光光譜儀,確認自製二氧化鈦其波長位於10 μm,屬於遠紅外線波段。

第二部分為比較市售遠紅外線基材與自製具遠紅外線之二氧化鈦陶瓷材料,於體外非接觸式刺激纖維母細胞,隨後進行纖維母細胞生長狀態評估,並利用螢光染色觀察纖維母細胞外觀型態變化,研究結果發現遠紅外線基材照射纖維母細胞40分鐘,及使用acetone清洗的二氧化鈦陶瓷,能夠刺激纖維母細胞增生。而後以培養之NIH/3T3纖維母細胞於體外建構人工傷口模型,並分別以市售遠紅外線基材與自製具遠紅外線的二氧化鈦陶瓷材料,加以照射人工傷口模型觀察纖維母細胞遷徙的情形,結果顯示使用自製二氧化鈦陶瓷照射與市售遠紅外線基材照射,能夠促進細胞遷移和生長,對於創傷傷口的修復具有療效。

In this thesis, the effects of titania nanotubes on the growth of the fibroblast cells are investigated. Firstly, the titania nanotubes were prepared by the electrochemical anodization method through a fixed voltage of 20 V and in an electrolyte containing sodium fluoride (NaF) solution of 0.1 M. The morphology of titania nanotubes was observed by scanning electron microscope (SEM). After anodizing for 20, 40, and 60 min, the pore sizes of titania nanotubes were 86.9, 80, and 79 nm; the lengths of those nanotubes were 507.7, 704.1, and 828.5 nm, respectively. The components of titania were analyzed and characterized by energy dispersive X-ray spectrometer (EDS), electron spectroscopy for chemical analysis (ESCA), and the crystallization of those was by X-ray diffraction (XRD). The Ti/O ratio approximated 1:2 when anodizing for 40 min in comparison with other groups. Then, the specific IR wavelength irradiated from the self-made titania material was detected at 10 μm by using the Fourier transform infrared spectrometer (FTIR). The in vitro artificial wound model was composed of fibroblast cells for observation cell growth and migration. The fibroblast cells were in vitro irradiated by using the commercial FIR substrate and the self-made titania ceramic materials. The morphology changes and fluorescent images of fibroblast cells were investigated before and after FIR irradiation. The results indicated that acetone-cleaned self-made titania material could facilitate the proliferation of fibroblast cells after 40-min irradiation. Our self-made titania ceramic material and commercial FIR substrates could promote the fibroblast cells growth and migration. It implied that our self-made titania ceramic material has repaired efficacy for traumatic wound.