標題: 不同境外旅遊形式體驗對行為意圖之研究-以七年級生為例

關鍵字: 渡假生活型態;遊憩體驗;行為意圖

摘要: 近年來國人以獨立旅遊形式出國比例漸增,強調自主、重視休閒生活的七年級生可能會更傾向以獨立旅遊形式出國旅遊;對旅遊業者而言,七年級生係廣大的潛在市場,因此本研究主要以七年級生為研究對象,探討在不同境外旅遊形式(團體套裝旅遊/海外獨立旅遊)下,渡假生活型態對遊憩體驗,以及遊憩體驗對於行為意圖之影響,所獲得之結論與建議,可提供旅遊業者作為制定行銷策略之參考。

本研究針對曾參與過國外旅遊的七年級生,透過親自發放、委託朋友、網路問卷形式共回收301份問卷,曾有海外團體旅遊經驗的有效問卷為234份;曾有海外獨立旅遊經驗的有效問卷為219份,使用迴歸分析、獨立樣本t檢定、變異數分析檢定本研究之假設。

實證結果顯示,七年級生所偏好的旅遊形式多為海外獨立旅遊;在兩種境外旅遊形式中,部分渡假生活型態構面對遊憩體驗(自我意識、鬆弛、逃離都市、友誼)具有正向影響。團體旅遊之自我意識、逃離都市體驗對重遊、推薦意圖皆有正向影響;獨立旅遊之自我意識、鬆弛體驗對重遊、推薦意圖皆有正向影響。最近一次前往海外旅遊之形式、停留天數對團體旅遊之逃離都市體驗、獨立旅遊之自我意識體驗有顯著的差異;最近一次前往海外旅遊之住宿選擇對兩種境外旅遊形式之逃離都市體驗有顯著的差異。最後,本研究提出理論與實務意涵,以及對未來研究的建議。

Recent years, more and more Taiwanese travelers prefer going abroad independently; especially, Seventh-Grade tourists who focus on self and leisure life may be more inclined to go abroad in the form of independent travel. For traveling industry, Seventh-Grade travelers are vastly potential market targets; therefore, this study mainly focuses on the Seventh-Grade travelers exploring the relationship between vacation lifestyle, recreation experiences, and behavioral intentions with examining the effects of vacation lifestyle on recreation experiences. More importantly, the study tries to categorize recreation experiences on behavioral intentions in different foreign traveling forms (group package tour, or foreign independent tour). The conclusions and recommendations in this study can also help tourism industry to develop their own market strategies.

301 tourists were surveyed with structured questionnaire by personally payment, commissioned by a friend, network questionnaire for the seventh grade travelers who have participated in foreign travel. The sample of this research which had overseas experience in the form of group package tour includes 234 tourists, and the sample of this research which had overseas experience in the form of foreign independent tour includes 219 tourists. Using regression analysis, independent-sample t test, one-way analysis of variance to test the assumptions of this study.

Empirical results indicate that seventh grade tourists preferred the form of foreign independent tour. Part of the vacation lifestyle dimensions positively influence recreation experiences in two foreign traveling forms. Self-conscious experience and escape from the urban experience have positive effect on intention to return and the willingness to recommend in the form of group package tour. Self-conscious experience and relaxation experience have positive effect on intention to return and the willingness to recommend in the form of foreign independent tour. In addition, the form and days of stay that last went to foreign travel have significantly differences on escape from the urban experience in the form of group package tour, and also have significantly differences on self-conscious experience in the form of foreign independent tour. Accommodation that last went to foreign travel has significantly differences on escape from the urban experience in two foreign traveling forms. Finally, implications of this research would provide useful suggestions for future research.