標題: 網路代購行為意圖的前置因素之研究

關鍵字: 代購;解構計畫行為理論;知覺風險;信任;個人信任傾向 surrogate shoppers;decomposed theory of planned behavior;perceived risk;trust;disposition to trust

摘要: 近年來,團購為一個新興的B2C商業模式,消費者可以透過大量購買,來提高消費者自身的議價能力,達到因為商品購買量夠大而可以有較好的優惠。2011年天下雜誌在472期當中指出,有別於一般國內消費者會招集「志同道合」的網友對國內的商品進行團購,現在有更多的消費者更利用匯差的概念,來向國外的拍賣網站,進行跨國的商品購買;亦或是透過國內的「代標賣家」來對海外產品進行購買的行為,而此則稱之為「代購」的消費族群。

1975年國外學者Fishbein and Ajzen提出「理性行為理論」 (Theory of Reasoned Action, TRA),之後,便開始有許多學者將理性行為理論應用在網路購物的消費族群上,1985年Ajzen學者發展了「計畫行為理論」 (Theory of Planned Bhavior, TPB),來補充理性行為理論的不足,1986年Davis也以理性行為理論為基礎,提出「科技接受模型」 (Technology Acceptance Model, TAM),此模型是解釋消費者採用資訊科技的行為,1995年Taylor and Todd 將計畫行為理論與科技接受模型加以整合,稱之為「解構計畫行為理論」(Decomposed Theory of Planned Behavior, DTPB)。因此本研究也採用解構計畫行為理論來解釋代購行為理論。

本研究之目的為探討影響消費者採用代購行為的因素為何,本研究除了加入解構計畫行為理論原先的變數之外,也加入了情感屬性、人際影響、外部影響、個人信任傾向、知覺風險、代購業者信任等變數來擴展解構計畫行為理論,而本研究以一般消費者為研究調查對象,總共回收有效問卷為388份,利用結構方程模型為分析方法,來檢定各個變數之間的關係。

根據資料分析結果發現,知覺有用性、知覺易用性、相容性與情感屬性皆對代購態度有顯著的正向影響;人際影響與外部影響對主觀規範有顯著的正向影響;自我效能與助益環境對知覺行為控制有顯著的正向影響;心理風險與隱私風險對代購業者信任有顯著的負向影響,其中績效風險則對代購業者信任影響不顯著;而個人信任傾向對代購業者信任有顯著的正向影響;代購態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制與代購業者信任對於消費者的代購意圖則有顯著的正向影響。

In recent years, group-buying is a new business model of B2C, consumers can accumulate demand and gather the bargaining power in order to get a volume discount or optimization purchase conditions. In 2011, the magazine of Common-Wealth claimed that different from the group-buying, in these days, more and more consumers use the concept of the exchange rate or through the surrogate shoppers to purchase merchandise from oversea countries.

Fishbein and Ajzen (1975) proposed a structure called “theory of reasoned action, TRA” after that, many scholars began to use TRA in consumer behavior. In 1985, Ajzen proposed “theory of planned bhavior, TPB” to supplement the lack of TRA. In 1986, Davis also proposed “technology acceptance model, TAM” based on TRA to explain the reason that consumers’ behavior of adopt information technology. In 1995, Taylor and Todd combined TPB with TAM became a new model named “decomposed theory of planned behavior, DTPB” though, this study is going to use DTPB to be our framework.

The purpose of this study is to explore the reason of consumers’ behavior intentions of Purchase of Surrogate Via the Internet. We added affective component, interpersonal influence, external influence, disposition to trust, trust, and perceived risk to expand the DTPB. The sample of this study adopted common consumers and 388 effective questionnaires were collected. The structural equation modeling was used as the analysis method to test the relationships among the variables.