標題: 聯盟動機與承諾對聯盟績效及聯盟維持之影響 ─以台灣MIT微笑標章聯盟為例

關鍵字: 聯盟動機;承諾;聯盟績效;聯盟維持 alliance motivation;commitment;alliance performance;continuity expectation

摘要: 在資訊發達全球化競爭的時代,有越來越多的企業已體認到自身資源的有限,無法再像以往採用單打獨鬥的方式競爭,而是須透過合作型態來取得重要資源,達成策略目標,並在市場擁有競爭優勢,因此企業之間彼此合作形成聯盟已經成為常態。而隨著經濟改革的開放,台灣政府於2010年推廣台灣MIT微笑標章及品質驗證系統來輔導弱勢傳統產業以及推廣台灣製產品。因此本研究希望透過聯盟觀點,來探討台灣MIT微笑標章。本研究透過四大理論─交易成本理論、組織學習理論、策略行為理論及資源依賴理論所延伸的聯盟動機,來探討企業參與聯盟的動機,以及動機對於聯盟承諾、聯盟績效和聯盟維持之關係。本研究以已加入台灣MIT微笑標章的廠商為研究對象,以郵寄的方式總共發放1500份問卷,總回收的問卷有267封,有效問卷為230封,問卷回收率為15.33%。透過信效度檢驗、抽樣誤差檢驗、相關係數分析及多元回歸分析等工具來檢視問卷數據。結果發現,成本動機對於承諾呈現顯著負相關,而學習動機、策略動機對於承諾是呈現顯著的正相關。而依賴動機對於承諾亦呈現正向顯著的關係,而非本研究假設的負相關。此外承諾對於聯盟績效和聯盟維持分別都呈現顯著的正相關,而中介變數承諾對於動機和聯盟績效、聯盟績效也確實具有中介效果。最後,本研究根據研究分析結果,提出理論 與管理意涵,並針對未來研究方向提出建議。

In the high competition world, more and more firms knew that it is hard to survive by own resources and capabilities. As a result, firms cooperate with other firms to enhance or sustain their competition advantage. The Taiwan government in 2010 to promote Taiwan MIT Smile mark and quality authentication system for the firms who have lower competition and promotion of traditional industries in Taiwan''s products. Therefore, this study hoped use alliance perspective to explore Taiwan MIT authentication system.

This study through transaction cost theory, organizational learning theory, strategic behavior theory and resource dependence theory to explore the motivation enterprises to participate in alliances, as well as motives for the commitment to the alliance, maintain the relationship in alliances and performance of alliances. In this study, has joined the Taiwan MIT alliance as the research object, by mail a total of 1,500 questionnaires were distributed, with a total recovery of 267 questionnaires, 230 valid questionnaires, a response rate of 15.33%. Through reliability and validity testing, sampling error test, correlation analysis and multiple regression analysis tools to check the survey data. It was found that the firms who joined the alliance have cost motivation , presented a significant negative correlation with commitment .The firms who have joined because organizational learning ,strategic behavior and resource dependence present a significant positive correlation with commitment. Further the relation between commitments and alliance performance and continuity expectation were significant positive correlations are presented, and the mediating variables -commitment indeed has mediating effect.