標題: 還原氧化石墨烯濃度對以溶膠凝膠法製備氧化鋅摻鋁薄膜特性之影響

關鍵字: 還原氧化石墨烯;溶膠凝膠法;透明導電膜;氧化鋅摻鋁

摘要: 本論文主要探討以還原的氧化石墨烯(Reduced Graphene Oxide, RGO) ,摻雜於氧化鋅摻鋁(Aluminum doped Zinc Oxide,AZO)中並對薄膜作電性及光學特性上的分析。實驗方法以溶膠凝膠法(sol-gel)旋轉塗佈在玻璃基板上,分別以不同重量濃度0.0 wt%, 1.0 wt%, 1.5 wt%, 3.0 wt%作為摻雜比例,完成後以Ar:H2=9:1的混合氣體通入爐管中並以攝氏500℃作熱退火處理一小時。在電性量測中,未摻雜RGO的AZO薄膜所量測電阻率約為1.11ⅹ10-1 Ω-cm,在摻入RGO 1.0 wt%後得到最低電阻率為8.11ⅹ10-3 Ω-cm。光學分析中,摻入RGO 1.0 wt%時,AZO薄膜的透光率由未摻雜的92%下降至摻雜後的81%,實驗結果顯示RGO會吸收部分可見光,影響了AZO薄膜的透光率。

在掃描式電子顯微鏡(Scanning Electron Microscope, SEM)分析表面量測結果中,清楚顯示RGO顆粒均勻分散塗佈在AZO薄膜表面上。以能量散射光譜儀(Energy Dispersive Spectrometer, EDS)做成份分析,顯示AZO薄膜中碳的比例增加,證明本實驗中RGO有效摻雜於溶膠凝膠中。X光繞射分析( X-ray diffraction , XRD)中,RGO摻雜濃度的增加使得表面晶體顆粒逐漸增加,在摻雜至3.0 wt%時,繞射峰值的2θ角度由未摻雜的34.42。往右偏移至34.4。,由此證明RGO不同濃度的摻雜比例會影響薄膜結晶結構的分佈。

The addition of reduced graphene oxide (RGO) to aluminum doped zinc oxide was studied and analysis conducted on film for its electrical and optical characteristics. Sol-gel was applied in a circular pattern on glass substrate with the weight concentration of 0.0 wt%, 1.0 wt%, 1.5 wt% and 3.0 wt% as the proportion of mixing. A gaseous mixture of Ar:H2=9:1 was passed through furnace pipe and the substrate was annealed in 500℃ for an hour. In electric measurement, the resistivity was 1.11ⅹ10-1 Ω-cm for RGO-free AZO film, and the lowest resistivity was 8.11ⅹ10-3 Ω-cm with RGO at 1.0 wt%. For optical analysis, when 1.0 wt% of RGO is added, the transmittance of AZO film dropped from 92% without addition to 81% with addition.The experiment showed that RGO absorbed part of visible light and thus reduced the transmittance of AZO film.

When analyzing surface measurement using a scanning electron microscope(SEM), it clearly showed that the RGO particles were distributed evenly across the surface of AZO film. The composition analysis using energy dispersive spectrometer (EDS) revealed carbon content in the AZO film, demonstrating that RGO was mixed effectively in the sol-gel. In the X-ray diffraction (XRD) analysis, the increase of RGO mixing concentration contributed to the increasing grain size of crystals on the surface. When mixing to 3.0 wt%, the 2θ angle of refraction peak shifted to the right from 34.42° with no mixing to 34.4°. It showed that the different mixing proportions of RGO at various concentrations had influence on the distribution of crystalline structure of the film.