標題: 部落格讀者意見採用之影響因素研究

關鍵字: 口碑行銷;部落格;人格特質;名人代言可信度;意見採用意願

摘要: 本研究之目的為驗證部落客的可信度是否為其人格特質與讀者採用意願的中介變數,採用觀察者評價的方式。本研究問卷的發放分為兩個階段:第一個階段透過網路郵件邀請知名部落客們協助此研究,從願意協助研究的部落客中,選出三位知名度最高的部落客,分別為流行、美食、旅遊不同領域,並請他們完成部落客版本的問卷。第二階段,採用的是滾雪球抽樣,透過將上述的三個部落格連結與讀者版本的問卷連結,轉貼於facebook與PTT問卷版上,邀請部落格讀者協助填寫問卷。透過線上問卷發放收集量化資料,本研究分別取得101位流行、111位美食與96位旅遊部落格讀者所組成之三組樣本,並經由多元迴歸分析的結果顯示:在美食部落格的部分,部落客可信度之吸引力、可信賴性與專業性為其人格特質中的謹慎與實際消費推薦商品意願的中介變數;在旅遊部落格的部分,部落客可信度之可信賴性與專業性為其人格特質中的謹慎與讀者採用部落格意願的中介變數。除闡釋研究結果之學術意義與口碑行銷管理實務意涵外,本研究亦提出可供未來研究方向之參考建議。

The purpose of this study was to explore the transitive causal relationship between bloggers’ personality, their credibility and the opinion adoption by their blog readers. Three samples respectively consisted of 101, 111, and 96 readers of the selected fashion, gourmet, and travel blogs were obtained through a snowball sampling procedure via Facebook. Quantitative data were collected through an online survey with structured questionnaires posted at the website of PPT. Multiple regression was performed to analyze the data. The results show that a gourmet blogger’s attractiveness, trustworthiness, and expertise mediate the relationship between blogger’s conscientiousness and reader’s adoption of recommended restaurants. A travel blogger’s trustworthiness and expertise mediate the relationship between blogger’s conscientiousness and blog reader’s adoption of the blog. Based on the results, academic implications and managerial applications are further discussed.