標題: 電台媒體之顧客忠誠度研究

關鍵字: 顧客忠誠度;信任;品牌形象;企業知名度 loyalty to radio stations;trust;brand images;brand awareness

摘要: 本研究主要目的在於探討公關認知訊息、品牌形象、企業知名度以及信任,對廣播電台之忠誠度的影響。本研究以問卷方式,針對中部地區聽眾進行調查,為何選擇在中部,除了本身就在中部電台工作之外,在台灣北中南東四地當中,中部電台數量最多,最密集,因此如何在這麼多競爭對手當中,維持既有的收聽率,甚至增加,成為許多電台媒體人想要知道的訊息。這次總共回收250份問券,透過之後的量化分析,發現目前收聽廣播的聽眾年齡層,多在30歲以上,50歲以上和20歲以下的聽眾較少,主要薪資收入大約在每月3-5萬元,平均每天收聽時間大約一個小時,推估是上班和下班的開車時段,在車上收聽。

另外,在進行迴歸分析之後,發現「1.品牌形象對公關認知訊息具有正向的影響關係」、「2.信任對公關認知訊息具有正向的影響關係」、「3.顧客忠誠度對公關認知訊息具有正向的影響關係」、「4.品牌形象對顧客忠誠度具有正向的影響關係」、「5.信任對顧客忠誠度具有正向的影響關係」都具有正相關,但「公關認知訊息對知名度不具有正向的影響關係」、和「企業知名度對顧客忠誠度不具有正向的影響關係」,在第六章管理意涵和結論中,有就實務和個人經驗,分析原因。

The primary goal of the study is to look into how strategy of public relations, brand images, The Relationship among Brand Awareness and Trust influence the loyalty to radio stations. The study is carried out through questionnaires. Besides my personal working experience as a DJ, number of radio stations in Taichung outweighs number of any other areas in Taiwan; therefore, the study focuses on listeners in Taichung. Media workers of radio stations are concerned about the way to keep audience loyal to their own stations and even explore potential listeners. After applying quantitative analysis to 250 questionnaire collected, the result revealed that the 30~39 age group makes up the most of radio station audience while people aged 20- and 50+ are less used to listening to radio.The average income of broadcast radio listeners was found to range from NT$30,000 to NT$50,000.

Through regression analysis, the data showed that (1)brand images are positively related to strategy of public relations。(2) Trust are positively related to strategy of public relations。(3) L oyalty to radio stations are positively related to strategy of public relations。(4)Brand image are positively related to L oyalty to radio stations

(5) Trust are positively related to L oyalty to radio stations;but(6) strategy of public relations are not positively related to brand Awareness (7) brand Awareness are not positively related to L oyalty to radio stations; Essential elements contributing to the above-mentioned results were critically examind in Chapter 6 based on practical and personal experience.