標題: 電子產品製造服務(EMS)協力廠商評選因素之研究-以台灣U公司為例

關鍵字: 顧客權益;評選準則;AHP-based approach;灰關聯分析法

摘要: 企業處於這種全球高度競爭、網路資訊發達的環境裡,客戶總是期待更多,希望有更多的選擇,所以在競爭條件迅速改變之情況下,採用傳統或是單方面的競爭策略及思維,已很難獲得顧客相對應的回饋,因為顧客的忠誠度也正逐漸減少中。是故,企業或是組織在資源有限的情況下,若能夠快速掌握顧客需求,並做出讓顧客滿意的回應計畫,就能夠創造出越忠誠的顧客,並建立長久的合作夥伴關係,如此才能夠為企業創造更高的顧客權益 (Customer Equity,CE) 。

所以本研究是以電子製造產業之上游供應商的思維,探討如何滿足下游企業顧客的需求為研究目標。為了達成上述研究目的,首先本研究以創造出更高的顧客權益為發想,搜尋整理次級資料及彙整研究背景內容,以確立研究主題繼而界定研究目的及研究範圍。

隨之著手進行國內外之供應商評選的準則構面與要素之相關文獻之探討,萃取出企業顧客評選配合供應商之二十二項要素後,再藉由進行個案公司之內部專家訪談,探討整理出五個供應商評選構面項目分別為:1、「品質條件 (Quality conditions) 」;2、「服務水準 (Service standards) 」;3、「顧客關係 (Customer Relationship) 」;4、「組織能力 (Organizational capacity) 」;5、「成本與價格 (Costs and prices) 」。

經由所萃取出來的5個構面與22項要素之供應商評選準則項目,針對個案公司的外部企業顧客及內部員工,分別應用Sheu (2004) 所提出之AHP-based分析法 (AHP-based approach) ,及鄧聚龍教授 (1982) 所提出之灰關聯分析法 (Grey Relational Analysis;GRA) 這兩種研究方法及受訪對象設計問卷,最後將回收的問卷資料進行比較及分析,其分析結果顯示出5項要素為個案公司的內部相關員工及外部企業顧客,對於供應商評選要素之重要性意見相同,另外有2項評選要素為個案公司的內部相關員工及外部企業顧客,因為所扮演的角色及立場之不同,而對相同一事件之評價、認知及意見,產生不同的看法。

最後依據上述研究之結果提出本研究之結論與建議,以提供給個案公司作為發展及維護顧客關係,創造出更高的顧客權益之參考建議。

Enterprises are in the environments of high global competition, developed internet network, the customers always expect more, and hope that there are more choices. In such competitive situations, it is very difficult to get customers’ corresponding responses when adopting traditional or one-sided competitive strategy and thinking, as customer loyalty is diminishing. Therefore, enterprises or organizations with limited resources works to maximize customers’ satisfactions by understanding customers’ demands quickly and response to customers’ call timely, in order to build loyal customers with long-term partnership. It will be able to create a higher level of Customer Equity (CE).

The purpose of this research is based on the thinking of upstream suppliers in the electronics manufacturing industry, to explore how to meet the need of downstream customers. In order to achieve the above-mentioned research purpose, firstly, this research is by creating higher customer equity and interests; secondly, to search and set the secondary material as background content, in order to establish the theme of this study, and then define the research purpose and research range.

This study submits a rule of guideline and criteria of selecting suppliers through literature review, and 22 criteria are selected. After interview of the case company’s experts, five supplier selection guidelines are as following:

1. Quality Conditions

2. Service Standard

3. Customer Relationship

4. Organizational Capacity

5. Costs and Prices

22 criteria of selecting suppliers and 5 dimension factors, Grey Relational Analysis by Professor Deng(1982),and AHP-Based Approach by Professor Sheu(2004), are used to design a questionnaire. Base on the questionnaire evaluation of the employees and customers of the case company; filter out the results of the enterprise suppliers’ selection of each dimension factors and criteria of weight and the priority.

Finally, we analyze the result by above research method to propose the conclusion and suggestion, in order to offer to the case company as developing and maintaining customers’ relation, the reference of creating higher customer equity and interest is proposed.