標題: 顧客跨虛實通路之消費行為探究-巢式羅吉特模式之應用

關鍵字: 通路移轉;選擇行為;巢式羅吉特模式; Channel Switching;Choice Behavior;Nested Logit Model

摘要: 企業之間競爭越來越激烈,所使用的通路亦越來越多元化,而一般消費者在通路購買行為可分為兩階段:1.資料蒐集階段;2.實際交易階段,若消費者在這兩階段分別位於虛擬通路或實體通路上,則稱為顧客通路移轉遷徙行為。但在過去研究上,較少分析研究影響虛實通路之重要服務品質因子,且消費者兩階段購買行為,仍缺乏預測模式,使通路商無法準確評估通路營運績效。

本研究旨在探討消費者在購買服飾時二階段通路選擇行為及其重要影響因素。本研究透過問卷方式,總計蒐集到有效樣本216份。本研究除利用多變量之因素分析找出影響選擇二階段通路選擇之潛在變數外,並利用巢式羅吉特模型建構消費者對資料蒐集通路及實際購買通路之個體選擇模式。

實證校估結果顯示,有五項重要服務屬性會影響虛實通路之選擇,包括「售後服務」、「互動品質」、「專業信賴」、「商品與交易」、「服務環境與消費認同」五大因素,當中除了商品與交易外,其餘因素皆呈現正向且顯著的關係,而在敏感度分析方面,當服務屬性得以提升或改變時,將以在虛擬網路蒐集資訊並於實體店面實際購買之通路組合最為敏感。根據以上結論,希望能提供業者經營上的建議與策略方向。

The competition between enterprises is getting more and more intense, and diversifies channels. General consumer behavior can be divided into two phases: 1. Data collection phase; 2. Actual transaction phase. If consumers』 two phases no matter consist in either virtual channel or physical channel, it''s called customer channel switching. But for past studies, few analyses study the factor of important service quality of virtual and physical channels. Besides, the two phases of consumer behavior still lack prediction models so that distributors cannot evaluate precisely the operation performance.

This research analyzes the choice behavior of the two phases of consumer behavior. Revealed preference (RP) data is collected, and total 216 effective samples are received. We first derive, by factor analysis, the latent influential variables influencing subscribers』 choices of systems. Then, we use the RP data to construct individual choice model of systems by nested logit (NL) model.

The results has shown that there are five service attributes will influence the choice on virtual and physical channels, including 「after sales service」, 「interaction quality」, 「profession trust」, 「goods and transaction」, and 「service environment and consumption identity」. Except for goods and transaction, other four factors have shown positive and significant relations. In the aspect of sensitivity analysis, when service attributes get improved or change, the combination of collecting data from virtual channel and purchase from physical channel is the most sensitive. According to the above conclusion, I hope this research can provide dealers suggestions and strategies on conducting business.