標題: 電視液晶顯示器偏光板異物缺陷塗墨修補技術研究

關鍵字: 液晶電視;偏光板缺陷;塗墨修補; TFT-LCD;polarizer defect;ink repair

摘要: 在本論文中,我們分為兩部分探討,第一部份我們在偏光板製程中所產生的TFT側偏光板異物缺陷(亮點),不使用撕除偏光板重工方式,而利用黑色光阻劑直接塗佈在TFT側偏光板異物亮點區域,在使用UV光固化後

遮蔽異物亮點,使缺陷看不出來達到出貨規格。在研究過程中得到UV功率設定在40%照射時間20秒後可以獲得較佳固化條件。

第二部分CF側偏光板異物缺陷(亮點),同樣不使用撕除偏光板重工方式,而利用黑色光阻劑直接塗佈在CF側偏光板異物亮點區域,因CF側朝外可能因顧客擦拭表面而將黑色光阻劑移除,導致異物亮點重現,因此必須利用雷射先在CF側偏光板異物區域挖洞,讓黑色光阻劑能夠附著牢固避免被擦拭移除。在研究過程中以SEM觀察雷射對偏光板表面結構的影響,獲得雷射參數150 shot可以得到較佳深度(50~60um)與UV 800mW/cm2照射20sec固化塗墨。

由本篇論文結論可知,利用黑色光阻劑塗墨修補技術應用在偏光板異物缺陷中可以達到免撕除重貼偏光板的方式,藉以改善偏光板的成本浪費與減少工業廢棄物造成環境汙染。

In this thesis, we divide into two ways to discuss it. First method, we might find some TFT side Polarizer defect (light spot) in the Polarizer material process. We did not use peeling the abnormal polarizer to rework the product, but utilize Black Matrix ink to daub on TFT side partial light spot area directly. After using UV light to solidify, the light spot of foreign matter will be covered, and then the goods can export due to the defect reach to allowance specification. We obtain a conclusion that UV power set up 40% and light time 20 seconds can obtain better solidify condition in the course of study.

Part two Partial only Polarizer defect (light spot) of CF side, Do not use peeling the abnormal polarizer product rework way too, but utilize Black Matrix ink to daub on CF side partial light spot area directly. Because CF outside the customer polishes the surface, cause the light spot of foreign matter to reappear, so must utilize laser to mine in CF side partial defect area excavate first, let Black Matrix ink to adhere to and avoid being removing. Observe the laser influence on the polarizer surface structure with SEM in the course of studying, obtain the laser parameter 150 shot and receive better depth (50~60um) Apply the solidify ink with UV 800mW/cm2 20sec.

Consequently, utilize Black Matrix ink repair techniqut apply to polarizer defect, not use peeling the abnormal polarizer to rework the product.use to improve waste polarizer cost and and reduce the offal of industry to cause environmental pollution.