標題: 銅銦鎵硒薄膜摻雜及未摻雜鈉元素對其物理特性影響之研究

關鍵字: 銅銦鎵硒;二丁基硒;2,2,6,6-四甲基-3,5-庚二酮酸鈉;物理特性量測; CIGS;DTBSe;[DPM]Na;physical properties

摘要: 本論文研究採用多階段硒化法(selenization)製備銅銦鎵硒Cu(Inx,Ga1-x)Se2(CIGS)薄膜。實驗使用二丁基硒(DTBSe)作為硒化氣體,將濺鍍在玻璃基板上之銅/銦/鎵金屬層進行硒化,再使用2,2,6,6-四甲基-3,5-庚二酮酸鈉[DPM]Na作為摻雜氣體,將有機鈉氣體中的鈉元素摻雜於已硒化之CIGS薄膜,藉由改變摻雜溫度和氣體流量來完成CIGS薄膜之製備。CIGS薄膜之物理及光電特性分別使用X光繞射儀、光導量測、掃描式電子顯微鏡、二次離子質譜儀、拉曼量測與霍爾量測來鑑定。研究結果顯示採用DTBSe及[DPM]Na施行多階段溫度硒化及鈉摻雜製程所製備的CIGS呈現p-型導電特性且具有良好的薄膜品質。

Sodium(Na)-doped Cu(Inx,Ga1-x)Se2(CIGS) films were prepared on glass substrates by atmospheric selenization process using di-tert-butyl selenide(DTBSe) and dipivaloylmethanato sodium[DPM]Na. Purified N2 was utilized to serve as carrier gas. The physical properties of CIGS films were investigated by x-ray diffractometry(XRD), photoconductivity measurement(PC), Scanning electron microscopy(SEM), secondary ion mass spectroscopy(SIMS), raman spectroscopy(RS), and Hall measurement. It was found that the p-type CIGS films prepared by 5-step DTBSe selenization and those doped with sodium exhibited good crystalline properties. The Na-doped CIGS films also show similar transport data to the Na-doped CIGS films using NaF or Na2Se.