標題: 以國際氣候變遷法制檢視我國流域綜合治理之調適策略與規範

關鍵字: 氣候變遷;極端氣候;流域綜合治理

摘要: 我國近年來數次遭受大規模災害,使得氣候變遷議題逐漸成為國人注目的焦點,而我國因地理位置及環境,受到挑戰降雨型態改變及極端氣候發生等衝擊,流域災害型態亦由過去單純為洪水或土砂災害,轉變為複合型災害,傳統流域治理模式受到極大挑戰。

本文藉由檢視英國、日本、荷蘭、美國及歐盟因應氣候變遷流域治理規範,瞭解與我國氣候變遷調適策略及現行流域治理相關規範差距,據此建議制訂綱要性、原則性流域綜合治理法規納入氣候變遷調適理念,並配合修訂及制訂相關土地規劃與使用、水利、水土保持、森林等法律條文及設立專責單位,作為我國後續推動落實流域綜合治理及符合國際趨勢規範方向參考。

The adverse impacts caused by global warming and climate change might lead several extreme weather events in Taiwan and damaged properties and lifes in the island. The climate change attrack the attentions of the citizen. Because of its unique geographic location and natural environments, Taiwan is prone to be seriously affected by shifts in rainfall patterns and the frequent occurrences of extreme. The types of disasters have transferred from floods or sediment disasters into complex disasters. The traditional river basin governance models and measures hare facing great challenge.

By viewing the climate adaptation policies and comprehensive river basin governance specification of United Kingdom, Japan, the Netherlands, the United States and the European Union, this article find the gaps on our climate change adaptation strategies and river basin governance specifications. We recommended climate change adaptation concepts should change into programmatic comprehensive river basin governance regulations. The related Land Planning and Usage Act, Water Act, Soil and Water Conservation Act, Forest Act and other regulations shall be established as a dedicated unit. Finally, this thesis also suggests the promotion on comprehensive river basin governance specification by referring the legislative development from international trend.