標題: 行政計畫衝突之研究—以商港建設計畫為例

關鍵字: 行政計畫;商港建設計畫;計畫確定程序;政企分離;都市計畫;環境影響評估;地方自治事項

摘要: 我國長期以來,各港務部門皆兼負港埠經營及執行公權力角色之特殊組織,為使港埠營運更具經營彈性,交通部藉由「政企分離」成立「臺灣港務股份有限公司」專責港埠經營,惟針對港埠建設,商港法雖訂有商港建設計畫定案程序,該程序核定對外卻無計畫裁決效力,致遇有都市計畫、環境影響評估或地方自治事項,難免產生計畫間衝突。

我國行政程序法中行政計畫研擬過程,原欲引進計畫確定程序法制,使計畫核准具集中事權之法律效果,雖後續大規模立法失敗,但已對政府行政行為帶來全新思維。爰此,本研究首先提出商港建設計畫遭遇之問題,藉由探討「行政計畫」之法律性質、法理原則、計畫確定之裁決程序與效力,及參考德國行政計畫制度,藉以釐清我國目前行政計畫程序疑義,及嘗試從執行面及立法面提出商港建設計畫衝突解決方式。

就商港建設計畫核定程序,基於行政效率,本文建議應改採第一階段計畫可行性核准及第二階段計畫細膩審議之二階段許可制度。在行政計畫衝突解決立法論上,建議短期應修法將港區土地皆編定為「港埠專業用地」,中期於組織法上明訂集中事權效果,長期而言,仍應完備行政程序法中「行政計畫」規定,並於商港法中訂定行政計畫準用程序,以根本完備商港建設計畫之核定體系。

Each department of ports corporation, in Taiwan, functions both harbor managing and public authority enforcing. To get more flexibility in harbor managing, MOTC (Ministery Of Transportation and Communication, R.O.C) set up “Taiwan International Ports Corporation” by separation of enterprise from government, which is specialized in ports management. While equipped with the verdict procedure of “Transportation Infrastructure in Commercial Port”, The Commercial Port Law has failed to rule the effective of the project. And there might be some conflicts between projects when “Urban Planning”, “Environmental Impact Assessment”, “local self-government functions” are encountered.

The initial draft of “Administrative Procedure Act, R.O.C” planned to introduce plan-finalizing procedure to allow centralization in legalizing project. With the failure of massive sequential lawmaking procedure, the government has a whole new horizon in this brand-new administrative behavior. Thence, this research proposes problems of constructing commercial port, clarifies the doubts in administrative planning procedure by probing into the legal nature、the legal theory, plan-finalizing procedure and efficacy, and referring to German administrative planning and tries to resolve the conflicts of port construction by enforcing and law-making.

Due to administrative efficiency in legalizing port construction plan, we suggest to adopt the first phase, feasibility permit, and the second phase, detailed planning permit. To resolve the legalizing problems in administrative plan, we suggest to demarcate the harbor land as “Commercial Port Specialied Lands”in the short-term, and set the effect of centralization in organic act in the mid-term. Last but not the least, complete the regulations of administrative planning in Administrative Procedure Act, set up a standard procedure in The Commercial Port Law in the long-term.