標題: 入出國及移民法上驅逐出國制度之研究

關鍵字: 遷徙自由;行動自由;善良風俗;犯罪紀錄;簽證目的;形式審查與實質審查;比例原則;平等原則;不當聯結禁止原則;法明確性原則;一行為不二罰;虛偽結婚 freedom of migration;freedom of movement;moral order;criminal record;purpose of visa;formal examination and substantive examination;principle of proportionality;equality principle;principle of improper connection forbidden;clear principle of law;double jeopardy;sham marriage

摘要: 自入出國及移民法於民國88年5月21日施行以來,實務上著實發生不少對於驅逐出國相關法令見解不一之情形,因此在條文的解讀上,各自為政之傾向亦時有所聞,當然,若第一線的執法者謹慎適用法令,自可杜絕入出國及移民法為惡法之外,然而,若為政者輕忽人權之重視,而以本身對道德感情之無限擴張加諸於外國人之義務與自由限制上,似乎與國際人權之標準有間,也與我國憲法價值相違。

本論文以國際人權之遷徙自由為始,並探討驅逐出國係限制人權之一般行動自由,另於申論實務上四大爭點(善良風俗條款、犯罪紀錄條款、簽證目的條款、使公務人員登載不實爭議)作為行動自由之限制時,不僅條文本身應符合不當聯結禁止、平等、法明確性等諸多憲法原則,更應在作為行動自由基本權之限制時符合比例原則。

因此,本論文即以筆者所見所聞加以設計案例,並藉由案例的探討,希望能在實務上無所適從的消極抵制勤務中,尋覓出符合國際人權與憲法價值之正確解釋,除提供給執政當局一個參考依據外,更期望有關當局能進而修法、廢除不合時宜甚至錯誤之行政函釋,以回復外國人在國際間應有之人權保障。

Since Immigration Act entered into force May. 21, 1999, it seemed to have some problems about the discrepancy among the opinions of laws concerning the deportation. Thus, it’s often to be heard that different explanations of the law would be made by different law-users. Surely, if a law executer applied to law cautiously, it would be easy not to regard Immigration Act as a bad law. However, if the competent authority ignored the importance of the human rights, and recklessly restricted foreigners’ obligations or freedoms, it would be tallied not only with the international human rights standard, but also with our Constitution principle.

This study began by the freedom of migration, and discussed the deportation would restrict the freedom of movement. Besides, as it mentioned the four points in question (moral order, criminal record, purpose of visa and leading the public officers to register incorrectly) as the restriction of the freedom of movement, not only should the article match the constitution principles, such as principle of improper connection forbidden, equality principle, clear principle of law, but also the article should conform to the principle of proportionality concerning the restriction of freedom of movement.

In consequence, the study designed the cases by what the writer saw and hear in person, and hoped as the four cases in discussion would help find the correct explanation of the law, it would supply the competent authority an adequate reference for sure. Furthermore, in order to return to the human rights that the foreigners were supposed to have, we would also anticipate the government could modify, and abolish the out-of-dated laws as well as the regulations.