標題: 線上團購環境之知覺風險與降低風險策略:產品類別與性別差異的角色

關鍵字: 團購;知覺風險;降低風險策略;產品類別;性別

摘要: Online group buying is a new emerged recently. The purpose of this research is to examine the risk perception and risk reduction strategy in online group buying context. The moderating effects of gender and product class were also considered. Questionnaire survey was conducted to collect data. Data was analyzed based on 301 valid samples. Through correlation analysis and ANOVA analysis, the results reveal that all risk reduction strategies are helpful except past experience and major brand image;female significantly perceived higher time risk than do male, and the adoption strategies are also different; product class, search good and credence good have significant difference in financial, social and privacy risk, whereas experience good has no significant difference between them, the adoption strategies to reduce risks are different in three kinds of product class.

This study expect to explore the helpful reduction strategies for the risks which perceived from gender and different product class, then provide some suggestions of online marketing to Internet sellers, aims to increase consumers’ purchase intension.