標題: 線上購物之客戶的再購意願與關係質量: 網頁設計與情緒之影響

關鍵字: 美學;情緒;線上購物;關係質量;再購意願;使用度;網頁設計 aesthetics;emotions;online shopping;relationship quality;repurchase intention;usability;website design

摘要: 在線上購物領域上,很少有研究去探討網頁設計、包括視覺美學與使用度去影響顧客的使用情緒,以及顧客的持續購買。在這篇研究,我們提出了一個模型去解釋再購意願是經過關係品質導致,且網頁設計與顧客使用情緒影響關係品質。另外我們提出視覺美學與使用度是顧客使用情緒的前置因素。我們的模型是經過顧客之經驗主義測量去驗證,原始資料包含了355位在台灣使用線上購物網站的使用者。研究結果顯示,網頁設計與使用情緒會影響關係品質,再導致影響再購意願。此外,視覺美學與使用度是正向影響使用情緒的重要因素。本研究可以幫助線上購物經營者去確定維持顧客關係與維持重複購買的重要驅動因素,從而建立一個成功的商業模式。

In online shopping, few studies have focused on website design variables, visual aesthetics and usability leading to customer emotions, and their effects on customer continuous buying. In this study, we proposed a model to explain customer repurchase intention from the perspective of relationship quality through the influence of emotions and website design. We also suggested that visual aesthetics and usability of website are the antecedents effecting users'' emotions. The model was tested through an empirical survey, and data was collected from a total of 355 users using online shopping site in Taiwan. The results showed that website-design and emotions positively influence relationship quality which positively lead to customer repurchase intention. Moreover, visual aesthetics and usability are the critical factors positively affecting customer emotions. This investigation could help online vendor to determine the critical drivers of customers'' retention and repurchase, and create a successful business model.