標題: 資訊能力影響智慧型手機病毒知覺與資訊安全信任之研究

關鍵字: 智慧型手機;信任;網路素養;資訊安全 smartphone;trust;network literacy;information security

摘要: 手機早於2000年就出現病毒傳播的問題,隨著手機科技的演進,資訊安全問題變的更多,智慧型手機通常要搭配網路才能充分展現其作用與方便性,在手機造訪網站或服務平台的同時也會有感染病毒的風險,本研究探討使用者的網路素養與進階的電腦能力,也就是程式與資料庫設計能力是否對手機的病毒嚴重性與察覺性知覺有影響,再者,這兩個知覺是否又會影響使用者手機網站平台達到資訊安全目標。研究結果為使用者的網路素養會影響手機病毒的嚴重性與察覺性知覺,進階電腦能力則否;使用者的嚴重性知覺會影響他們對網站達到資訊機密性的信任,但是對網站達到資訊完整性與可用性的信任沒有影響,而使用者的察覺性知覺會影響他們相信網站將會達到資訊完整性與可用性,對網站達到資訊機密性的信任沒有影響。

Mobile phone virus was found since 2000, because of the development of mobile phone, the information security issue become more serious. Generally, smartphone accompany with network to perform the function and convenience completely. It is risky to be infected by virus when users visit the platforms or websites which set for smartphone. This study investigate that whether smartphone user’s network literacy and advance computer skills (programming and database competency) influence the perception of severity and awareness of smartphone virus; furthermore, whether these two perception affect smartphone users to trust the achievement of the platforms and websites reaching information security goals. The results show: smartphone user’s network literacy significantly affects the perception of severity and awareness toward smartphone virus, but the advance computer skill does not. The perception of severity influence smartphone users to trust platforms and websites could achieve information confidentiality, but it has no significant relation with the other information security goals. The perception of awareness of smartphone users significantly influences the trust of achievement of information integrity and availability that platforms and websites reach, but there is no impaction with information confidentiality.