標題: 開發支援綠色產業之行動服務平台:以PhoneGap Apps及行動網頁開發環境為例

關鍵字: 綠色產業;智慧型手機;適地性服務;跨平台;雲端服務;社群網路

摘要: 隨著全球氣候的快速變遷,環境保護的議題不斷地與日俱增,我國行政院經濟建設委員會即將綠色產業列為新興六大產業之一,而回收業是我們生活中最常見的綠色產業,傳統的回收方式是消費者將回收物給予經過大街小巷的回收車或到鄰近的回收點變賣換取金錢,又或是捨不得丟棄便將物品於囤積家中。

目前智慧型手機的普及率越來越高,不管使用者的手機是iOS、Android、Windows或其他的作業系統,Apps與行動網頁兩種平台的使用率也隨著日漸攀升,而且智慧型手機的功能也越來越加的強大,對於行動電子商務的支援服務也越來越方便。

由於台灣網際網路的發展已日趨完善,雲端服務如雨後春筍般不斷的增加,企業應用雲端服務的例子也屢見不鮮,如果系統的開發可以將這些眾多的雲端服務一一加入至系統當中,不僅可以提升系統的服務能力,更可以降低開發成本、維護成本及伺服器的運作負擔。

本研究可分為行動網頁及Apps兩種平台,應用Google Map APIs、Facebook APIs及Xeround雲端資料庫等雲端服務至我們的系統當中,主要服務可以分為三大類,第一是提供使用者回收點搜尋的服務,第二則是將自己還有使用價值的物品和鄰近的消費者相約做交換,第三則是使用者可以透過社群網站看到這些回收點或交換者的評價或給予其評價,使用者可以透過其他人的評價來判斷自己是否要交換物品或是直接拿去回收點變賣,期望使用者可以得到最大的交易效益,並且提升業者回收率,達成政府「零廢棄物」的目標。

With the global climate changes so quickly, the issues of environmental protection are very popular now. The green industry is classified as the six emerging industries by our government, ministry of economic affairs. The recycling industry is the most common green industry in our life. The traditional recyclable ways are that people take their recyclable items to the recycling trucks or go to the recycling station. People may also retain the items at their home because they think there are still some values on their items.

Nowadays, the rate of Smartphone utilization is getting higher and higher. The rates of Apps and mobile websites utilization are rising because there are already a lot of smart phone users. In addition, the functions of smart phone have become stronger than before. It can give mobile-commerce more supports now.

Thanks to the mature development of Taiwanese Internet, a lot of enterprises used cloud services to help their companies to reduce IT cost and system runtime loading. If we apply cloud services to our system, it will not only raise the functions of our platform but also lower the development cost and servers'' runtime loading.

Our research applies two platforms, mobile websites and Apps, to provide users services by using cloud services such as Google Map APIs, Facebook APIs and Xeround cloud database. There are three services in our system. First, users can find neighbor recycling stations on the Google Map. Second, users can look for the other users who want to change their items or services on the Google Map and send an invitation to other users for changing items or services. Last, users can see and give others or recycling stations the evaluations. I want to help users get the more valuable items or services and increase the recycle rate for the recycling stations.