標題: 顧客對於行動服務黏著性的因素: 以雙重模型架構探討

關鍵字: 行動服務;雙重模型架構;黏著性; Mobile service;Dual Model Framework;stickiness

摘要: 這十年來隨著無線網路科技與行動裝置的發展,人們能夠在任何地方及任何時間使用行動裝置連上網路。由於行動上網的可行性,行動服務漸漸的發展了起來。在這幾年間行動服務變的如此熱門以致於顧客花了大量的時間以及持續的使用行動服務。在這篇論文中,作者利用雙重模型架構去探討顧客對於行動服務黏著性的因素。Kim & Son在2009年已經驗證過雙重模型架構能夠探討使用者與服務之間的關係。雙重模型架構由兩種不同的機制組成─貢獻機制及約束機制,作者使用這兩種機制來探討顧客對於行動服務黏著性的因素。資料從兩百位行動服務使用者中收集,結果顯示這兩種機制都顯著地確立使用者對於行動服務黏著性的因素。顧客黏著於行動服務不只是因為行動服務提供的貢獻,也因為他們被約束的關係來持續使用行動服務。

Along with the development of wireless technology and mobile device in this decade, people are able to connect Internet with mobile devices anytime and anywhere. With the popularity of mobile Internet, mobile services are gradually developed. Recently, mobile service becomes so popular that users keep spending time on it, and using it continuously. In this paper, the author used a dual model framework to identify factors driving customer “stickiness” with mobile service. Dual model framework can identify the relationship between user and service, this point has been verified by Kim & Son (2009). The dual model consists of two different mechanisms—a dedication-based mechanism and a constraint-based mechanism, the author use these two mechanisms to identify the factors of influencing customer stickiness with mobile service. The data collected from 200 users of mobile service, and the results show that both mechanisms significantly determine customer stickiness with mobile service. Customers stick with mobile service not only they want to do so but also they feel constrained to do so.