標題: 麵條中添加香米與紫米之製備

關鍵字: 麵條;香米;紫米 noodles;Aromatic Rice;Black Rice.

摘要: 水稻 ( Rice ) 為世界上最重要的穀物之一,霧峰鄉所產的益全香米特色就是有芋頭香氣,米粒晶瑩剔透。紫米又稱黑糯米,營養價值高,富含的花青素是天然的食用色素。本實驗目的將香米與紫米磨成粉,添加在麵條中,增加麵條產品的豐富性讓消費者可以一次就享用雙主食-米飯與麵條。

麵條以中筋麵粉為主要原料,製作過程中包含攪拌、複合壓延、切條、乾燥等過程而製成。本研究分別採用不同比例的香米米粉( 30%、40% 及50% )與紫米米粉( 13%、15% 及20% )取代部分麵粉,經混合攪拌,延壓,熟成,延壓,切條,乾燥等步驟製成乾麵條,麵條規格為寬度1.8 mm、厚度1.2 mm,對乾麵條與烹煮後麵條進行品質分析。

經實驗測試後最多與最適的添加比例是為:香米粉添加量40%與5%小麥蛋白配方;紫米麵條最佳的配方則是紫米粉添加量15%與5%小麥蛋白。香米麵條的添加量40%比預期高,且香米賦予麵條特殊香氣,使產品特色增加;紫米麵條最佳紫米添加量15%,比香米粉添加量40%少很多,主要是因為紫米中的澱粉特性易吸水、產生黏性,添加量太高在機械製麵上會有很大困難度。

香米麵條烹煮後帶有香米本身所含的芋頭香氣,口感上和控制組白麵條大致上接近,但略偏軟Q;紫米麵條烹煮後顏色呈現紫色,口感上略偏黏、軟且略有沙沙的顆粒感。香米麵條與紫米麵條為富含特色之商品,將配方應用在商業生產上,推廣行銷特色產品訴求,來提高產品之附加價值。

關鍵字:麵條、香米、紫米

Abstract

Purpose flours are the ingredients of the noodles. Production processes include mixing, rolling, cutting, drying. Rice is one of the major cereals in the world. Aromatic Rice has Taro flavor. Black rice has high nutritional value and anthocyanin. The powder of Aromatic Rice and Black Rice adds into the noodles in this experiment. Consumers can enjoy double staple rice and noodles once.

The experiment used a certain amount of Aromatic Rice and Black Rice to replace flour. The powder of Aromatic Rice or Black Rice mixed, rolled, cut and dried to make noodles. The noodles are with width 1.8 mm and thickness 1.2mm. Quality analysis is for cooked dried noodles.

The result shows the optimal ratio is 40% added Aromatic Rice powder 40% and 5% wheat gluten and 15% added Purple Rice powder and 5% wheat gluten. Added the amount of Black Rice is less than Aromatic Rice because Black Rice is easy to absorb water resulting viscous. If the Black Rice powder added to much, it would be difficult in the production.

Cooked Aromatic Rice noodles have the flavor of Taro and are relatively soft. Cooked Black Rice noodles have the purple color, viscous and tasting graininess. They are both unique products in the marketing. They could be Leading products.

Keyword : noodles, Aromatic Rice, Black Rice.