標題: A公司在中國農藥市場的關鍵成功因素

關鍵字: 農藥市場;中國 Agricultural Chemical Market;China

摘要: 摘要

中國是自古以來就是一個人口眾多耕地緊張的國家,糧食增產和農民增收始終是農業生產的主要目標,而使用農藥控制病蟲草害從而增加糧食產量是必要的技術措施,自1935年中國首次將農藥用於棉花及蔬菜的病蟲害防治開始,農藥從此就與農作物息息相關、密不可分。

隨著對農藥依存度的不斷提高,中國農藥的市場需求加劇,農藥生產企業的不斷崛起,中國農藥市場也在迅速的擴大,2011年1~11月,全國農藥行業累計完成現價工業總產值1831.1億元,完成現價銷售產值1625.7億元,生物源農藥銷售產值占農藥總銷售額的11.1%,居世界前列。(資料來源:農化招商網2012-2-27)

鑒於中國農藥市場的龐大商機,A公司于2001年成立於上海市奉賢區工業區內,為臺灣總公司的獨資子公司;公司主要生產農藥製劑的加工分裝及農藥相關化學品中間體及肥料的製造與銷售;自2005開始進行中國銷售以來,目前足跡已經遍及全中國各地。公司秉承在臺灣多年來的高品質要求,在現今中國大陸農業加速發展階段,與眾多的農友、管道分銷夥伴等分享更多臺灣的成功經驗,並謀求永續經營的發展,並最終為大陸農業的發展、農產品品質的提升以及農友的生活品質提高,貢獻自己的力量。

然而,雖然中國農藥市場面很大,但目前有登記備案的農藥生產廠家高達4583家,其中還不包含未登記備案的眾多廠家,因此,農藥要在中國成功銷售並占居領先地位並不是一件容易的事,必須有一套具差異化且適合企業本身的銷售策略及一群優秀的行銷團隊等作為後盾,才有機會在這世界農藥的主戰場佔有一席之地,甚而獨佔鰲頭。

農藥經營一直是被受關注的問題,不僅與農民息息相關,更關係到農藥生產企業在中國是否能永續發展的根本,本研究的目在分析中國農藥市場變革所帶來的衝擊與影響、國內幾家主要農藥公司對外部環境的變化所採用的因應策略,並結合A公司目前現況,進而尋找A公司在中國農藥市場的關鍵成功因素。

Tense since ancient times is a large population of arable land, food production and rural incomes is always the main goal of the agricultural production, the use of pesticides in controlling pests thereby increasing food production is the necessary technical measures, since 1935 the first time pest control pesticides used on cotton and vegetables, pesticides from closely linked with the crop, inseparable.

With the continuous improvement of pesticide dependence, Chinese pesticide market demand exacerbated by pesticide manufacturers continue to rise, Chinese pesticide market is rapidly expanding, 1 November 2011, the national pesticide industry, industrial output value at current prices totaled 1831.1 billion to complete the current price sales output value of 162.57 billion yuan the biological pesticide sales output value accounted for 11.1% of the total sales of pesticides, the highest in the world. (Source: Agricultural Investment Network 2012-2-27)

Given the huge business opportunities of China''s pesticide market, A Company was founded in 2001 in the industrial area of Fengxian District, Shanghai, is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Corporation of Taiwan; company mainly produces the processing repackaging of pesticide formulations and pesticide chemicals intermediates and fertilizers manufacturing and sales; Since 2005 China sales footprint throughout China around. Companies adhering to the requirements of high quality for many years in Taiwan, to share more of Taiwan''s successful experience in the stage of accelerated development of agriculture in mainland China today, with many farmers, pipeline distribution partners, and to seek sustainable development, and, ultimately, for the continent the development of agriculture, improving the quality of agricultural products as well as to improve the quality of life of farmers, to contribute their strength.

However, although the Chinese pesticide market a large surface, but there are registration filing of pesticide manufacturers up to 4583, which does not contain a number of manufacturers of non-registration, pesticides sales success in China, and occupies a leading position is not a The easy thing to do, we must have with differentiated and suitable for enterprise sales strategy and a group of outstanding marketing team backed the chance to place the main battlefield of the pesticides in this world, even champion.

Pesticide management has been a concern, not only more fundamentally related to pesticide production enterprises in China whether sustainable development is closely related with the farmers, the purpose of this study the impact of the analysis of Chinese pesticide market changes and the impact of domestic coping strategies, combined with Company A major pesticide companies to changes in the external environment is the current situation, and then find the critical success factors of the A pesticide market in China.