標題: TPM活動導入對生產管理與倉庫管理成效研究 -以M壁紙廠為例

關鍵字: 生產管理;倉庫管理 production planning;warehouse management

摘要: 隨著時代環境變遷,全球化的貿易競爭日益激烈。以壁紙產業為例,台灣市場遭到中國傾銷而大舉壓迫的本土產業。相同的,各領域企業都面臨到外部環境的競爭壓力,進行全面性的再改造與轉型的急迫性亦隨之而起。對於「工廠」來說,主要的功能性是指:生產及出貨。其中牽涉到的有:生產、倉儲、營業三大部門。生產部門牽涉到生產流程、人力配置、機具設備等項目;倉儲部門則有儲位配置、進出貨、存貨整理;營業部門則是以販售商品為主要性能。而本研究則是針對壁紙產業M壁紙廠的生產管理與倉庫管理為對象,進行TPM活動導入的成效進行探討。

本研究對M壁紙廠的現況進行探討分析,以TPM的5S準則加以改良。對生產部門的生產流程、人員配置及作業界定提出改進方案,並在預計時間內分析執行成效;對倉儲部門則針對儲位配置、揀貨效率,並導入條碼系統增加盤點的效率及準確性。最後藉由八大支柱、六項指標檢視作業成效,並設定長期目標在往後持續觀察個案在活動中的反映及效果。本研究期望藉由導入TPM的方式,提升企業的競爭能力,為在台灣的本土企業貢獻一份心力。

Within the improvement of communication technology, global trading is increasingly competitive. Take wallpaper industry as an example, Taiwan market is broken in by China’s dumping policy. All sectors are re-build their structures comprehensively to react from external competition. From the view of “Factory”, the main functions are production and shipment which involving departments of production, warehouse and operation. Production consists of process, manpower staffing, equipment...etc; warehouse includes storage arrangement, replenishment and dispatch; operation focus on the sales function. This is a research of TPM activity to M company in wallpaper industry, aimed to improve its production management and warehouse management.

This research modifies 5S principle of TPM to analyze current situation of company M. It suggests an improvement program regarding to production process and manpower allocation within department of production. In the meantime, it also analyzes the effectiveness of execution in time manner and regarding to warehouse, it increases efficiency and accuracy by rearranging the storage, refine the pick-up process and introducing the barcode system. Finally, we implement the “8 Activities” and measure the effect by “the 6 Pillars”. It is expected to enhance the competitiveness of enterprises by introducing TPM and to make contribution to the local business.