標題: 中國之台商製造業關係行銷策略滿意度分析

關鍵字: 液晶顯示器;關係行銷;顧客滿意度

摘要: 摘要

隨著中國改革開放後打開鎖國政策,從計劃經濟轉向市場經濟向全世界招手大力招商引資,台商及全世界廠商紛紛擁入,利用中國廉價的土地與勞動力及優惠的租稅政策,生產出一系列價廉物美的產品回銷全世界,為中國創造持續兩位數的高經濟成長率及積累民間財富與國家實力,累計至今中國外匯存底已是全世界第一,中國部份延海省份GPD已超越台灣,伴隨著高經濟成長率一些以前仰賴優勢條件也逐漸喪失,如勞動成本提高持續上漲的基本工資、社會保險政策五險一金大力推行及政策性驅逐高污染高耗能低端產業等因素,以及產品因大量製造產生供需失衡低價競爭嚴重,產品價格一直下跌而廠商獲利無法同步成長,經營條件越來越嚴苛。

本研究以台商在中國之小尺寸顯示器製造業為例, 並以個案W公司為主題 探討在競爭激烈的產業環境下,企業如何找出致勝的關係行銷顧客滿意因子及其實行關係行銷的方式,以提供個案公司未來行銷策略改善及執行的依據。

因此,本研究將以個案公司在中國地區顧客為主要抽樣對象,透過相關文獻之探討與調查對象實際訪談,將所得到客戶滿意度因子資料進行歸納整理與彙總,編制成調查問卷,共計發出300份回收286份有效回收率95% 以SPSS for Windows統計軟體為研究工具,並對調查結果進行因素分析、集群分析、群內特徵分析、因素負荷量分析,找出各構面的關鍵因素並對該因素進行分析及提出對策,使個案公司能長久立足於中國市場而不敗。

關鍵字:液晶顯示器、 關係行銷 、顧客滿意度

Abstract

With turning on the Closing-door Policy after the reform and opening-up, China turns from Planned Economy to Market Economy and waves to whole world for attracting investment from overseas. Taiwanese Company and manufacturer around the world have an influx of the China market. They produce a series of cheap and fine products and sell it to the whole world by utilizing the low-priced land, workforce, and the favorable tax policies in China. It creates the high economic growth rate of sustaining double digits for China and accumulates folk wealth and national strength. China’s foreign exchange reserve has added up the world largest so far. And part of the coastal provinces’ GDP has already surmounted Taiwan. Accompanied by a high rate of economic growth, a number of previous dominant conditions are gradually lost. Such as rising labor costs, rising basic salary, vigorous social insurance policies like five insurances and housing fund, policy expulsion of high pollution and high energy consumption and low-end industries and other factors, as well as product supply and demand imbalance due to a large manufacturing produces severe low-priced competition, product prices have been falling and manufacturers can’t synchronize profitable growth, the operational conditions of manufacturers become too harsh.

This research takes small size display manufacturing industry in China of Taiwanese Company for example, and regards Case W Company as the theme. This research probes into that under the environment of industry with keen competition, how enterprises find out winning customer satisfaction factor of relationship marketing and the way of implementing the relationship marketing. It aims to offer marketing tactics improvement and basis for case company in the future.

So, this research takes China’s customer of Case Company for mainly sample. Through the discussion of relevant documents and actual interview of respondents, the factor of customer satisfaction will be summed up and put in order and gathered. It works out into a questionnaire that sends out 300 copies and recovers 286 copies for 95% effective rate of recoveries. This research counts the SPSS for Windows as a study tool to carry on the Factor Analysis, Cluster Analysis, Characteristic Analysis, and Analysis of Factor Loading for the investigation result. Finding out each construct’s key factor and analyze and propose the countermeasure to this factor, it enables Case Company to base on the Chinese market and be unbeaten for a long time.

This research has some conclusions as follows:

1. In the Case W Company’s customer satisfaction factors, the different characteristics of enterprises for the satisfaction of the importance of factors have varying degrees of knowledge, and can be classified into three dimensions and clusters.

2. The characteristics of different customer clusters are different, but not significantly.

3. At Customer service security constructing, “service attitude of sales staff”, “service attitude of customer complaints and customer service personnel“, ” timeliness of business reply to questions” and other variable factors are representative.

4. At Cost-performance values construct, “bargaining space”, “development prescription of new product”, “cost level of product” and other variable factors are representative.

5. At Information Sharing construct,” accuracy of delivery time”, “satisfaction of delivery time” and other variable factors are representative.

Key word: Liquid crystal display, relationship marketing, customer satisfaction