標題: 中國勞動力的演變探討及分析

關鍵字: 民工潮;民工荒;台商 flood of migrant workers;shortage of migrant workers;Taiwanese enterprises

摘要: 從1979年中國大陸實行開放政策,以低薪吸引外資,許多台商都紛紛來到中國大陸投資,相對高的薪資吸引了不少農民離鄉背井來到城鎮工作,引起「民工潮」。到了21世紀,農民工大幅減少,造成「有工沒人做的情況」,尤其是每逢農曆春節年後。而造成這樣民工荒的原因,正是這次研究的目的。

本文首先在第二章回顧勞動力相關的學術理論,接著第三章對於中國的勞動力做一個歷史性的回顧及探討。再來對於當年中國大陸發生的「民工潮」分三個階段來闡述,然後針對民工荒的原因做一個探討。而造成「民工荒」的主要原因,是因為新一代的民工思想及價值觀的改變。

本民也針對在長三角地區的56家台商企業做一個關於員工招聘的管道,不同招聘管道的使用成效。還有對於員工的離職原因,目前的缺工狀況等,以及民工荒對他們所屬的企業影響的程度如何,做了一個問卷調查,研究發現民工主要的離職原因除了薪資狀況不佳以外,還有因為工作沒有前途而離職。針對以上兩點,本研究認為要以關愛及提高教訓練對待員工,以減低離職率。

In 1979, China began the Open policy to attract foreign capitals to invest with low-paid. A relatively high salary attracts lots of farmers leave their homes and work in cities and towns which cause the "flood of migrant workers". In the 21th century, the migrant workers substantially reduces, companies are hard to employ enough workers, especially after the Chinese New year. The reason for having a hard time to employ or the cause of "shortage of migrant workers" is the main research purpose for this research.

In this study, we first review the labor-related academic theory: Lewis theory and Push and Pull theory. Follow by reviewing the historical review and explore. Then this study uses secondary data to illustrate the reason for "shortage of migrant workers". The main cause of the shortage is that: there are ideas and values change in new generation of migrant workers.

In this study, we make a survey to 56 Taiwanese enterprises in the Yangtze River Delta region about recruitment pipeline, the effectiveness of the use of the different recruitment pipeline and the reason for employee''s leaving. In this survey, we found that aside from poor salary-paid, employee feels there''s no future in this work and resign. For the above two point, this study suggests that company may improve the training and give cares to employee may able to reduce the turnover rate.