標題: 零售通路對票務代收之關係績效研究 –以參與多媒體機之業者為例

關鍵字: 零售通路;多媒體事務機;關係行銷;關係承諾;關係利益;關係績效 retail channels;Multi Media Kiosk;Relationship Marketing;Relationship Commitment;Relationship benefits;relationship performance

摘要: 在資訊科技產業帶動下,自助服務系統的應用也快速發展,零售通路進入多媒體事務機(Multi Media Kiosk,MMK)的數位服務時代。企業透過與零售通路合作,可善用其據點眾多與MMK設備容易操作的優勢,讓企業服務櫃台快速延伸,並降低設置新據點的投資成本與風險。因此零售通路與MMK,可說是現今企業不可或缺的重要合作夥伴。

零售通路提供MMK的服務後,合作廠商數量快速增加,為維繫既有客戶並發展長期的顧客關係,關係投資更顯重要。本研究是以B2B為基礎,並以參與A、B零售通路MMK都有合作經驗的「票務廠商」為研究對象,探討對票務廠商主要的關係投資之重要象度,及對滿意度是否會造成影響,並藉由關係投資的滿意度來區隔市場。

本研究結果發現,票務廠商最重視的關係投資五大構面為「客製化利益」、「溝通成本」、「系統品質」、「支援服務」和「服務承諾」,當關係投資越能滿足或超越票務廠商的期待時,票務廠商和零售通路長期合作關係的維繫會更加緊密;但當零售通路對關係投資的投入越多,票務商整體的滿意度卻不一定會越高。此外,廠商在「客製化利益」與「支援服務」兩構面的關係投資獲得越高的滿意度,對A零售者的整體滿意度明顯越高。因此A業者可強化該二構面的經營,來拉大與B業者的差距。

關係投資的核心目標為強化客戶長期關係之經營,零售通路業者應做出最適化資源配置,除了針對不同顧客群進行區隔化管理,亦可對不同業態的廠商設計不同的價值服務,滿足顧客的需求與提高滿意度。此外,為了解票務廠商對A、B兩家零售通路業者在各構面因子的滿意度差距,爰分析歸納出四大集群,並針對各集群顧客業態進行分析歸納,分析結果期望能供零售通路業者後續在顧客市場選擇與經營管理上做為參考。

Led by the information technology industry, applications of self-service system are developing rapidly. Retail channels have entered the digital service era of Multi Media Kiosk (MMK). Businesses are able to take advantages of these user-friendly MMK equipment and retail channels’ widespread retailing points. Service counters are extended quickly. Setup cost and risk for new service stations are reduced. Therefore, retail channels and MMK can be the essential business partners to businesses nowadays.

Since retail channels started providing MMK service, the number of partnering businesses has been growing rapidly. In order to maintain existing businesses and foster long-term business relationships, the importance of “relationship investing” is significant. This research is based on B2B and focuses on ticketing agents that have used MMK in both retail channel A and retail channel B. In this research, the important aspects of major relationship investment in ticketing agents, the effect of different satisfaction levels, as well as segmenting the market by different satisfaction levels of relationship investment will be discussed.

The finding of this research is that ticketing agents emphasize the most on 5 aspects in relationship investment: benefit of customization, cost of communication, quality of system, supporting service and service commitment. When the relationship investment meets or exceeds the ticketing agent’s expectations, the cooperation connection between ticketing agent and retail channel is strengthened. In contrast, the ticketing agent’s overall satisfaction level is not necessary higher when the retail channel has more inputs in relationship investment. Furthermore, retail channel A clearly scores a higher overall satisfaction level when ticketing agents have higher satisfaction levels in the “benefit of customization” and “supporting service”. It is concluded that retail channel A can enhance the management in these 2 aspects to further its competitive advantages against retail channel B.

In terms of relationship investment, the core objective of retail channels is to enhance business long-term relationships. Retail channels should have a suitable allocate of their resources to manage business in different segments. Different value services are designed for different types of businesses in order to satisfy customer demands, hence a higher level of satisfaction. Besides, in order to understand differences in satisfaction levels between retail channel A and retail channel B in various aspects, 4 groups are identified using group analysis. Each group’s business types are then analyzed and categorized. It is expected that this research results will provide references to managers in retail channels for business market selection and management in the future.