標題: 鞋服零售行業敏捷供應鏈設計與實現 -以達芙妮公司導入的經驗為例

關鍵字: 敏捷供應鏈能力模型;商品財務計畫(MFP);品類計畫(AP);關鍵單品計畫(IP);商品營運管理(MOM)

摘要: 鞋服零售行業是時尚行業,快速多變的零售市場是機遇更是挑戰。如何在競爭激烈的市場中沖出重圍,提高企業精細化零售管理能力,提高客戶滿意度,打造敏捷供應鏈是關鍵。同時敏捷供應鏈是鞋服零售行業的核心競爭力,如何實現敏捷供應鏈是所有鞋服零售行業追求的共同目標。本文首先從行業競爭、企業發展戰略、以客戶為中心三方面提出了對於敏捷供應鏈的需求,明確了本文的研究問題和研究目的,並以“達芙妮”為主要研究物件進行實踐。

3、 實現方法創新

通過以上研究實踐,達芙妮公司率先在國內鞋服零售業實行了敏捷供應鏈的管理,並得以在資訊管理系統中實現和固化,該項研究和實踐解決了建立鞋服零售業敏捷供應鏈所面臨的幾個關鍵能力短板問題,提高了商品採購規劃,商品銷售計畫,商品開發組合結構,商品全生命週期管理,核心單品的精細化管理,以客戶為中心的快速高效的配貨補貨等能力。並且通過最終可操作的作業流程,方法,系統得以實現,對於同行具有很好的借鑒作用。

Shoes and apparel retail industry is a fashion industry. The rapidly changing retail market is an opportunity and also a challenge. How to cope with the fierce market competition, improve fine retail management capabilities, and improve customer satisfaction, build agile supply chain is the key. The agile supply chain is the core competitiveness of shoes and apparel retail industry, and how to implement the agile supply chain is the common goal of all shoes and apparel retail industry. Firstly, I discuss the demand for agile supply chain from three perspectives, namely competition in the industry, enterprise development strategy, and customer oriented strategy. Then, I apply the proposed agile supply chain for practice on the case company “Daphne Group”.

(3) Method innovation

By introducing the modeling approach, PMI project management, and change management, the comprehensive implementation methodology proposed is to ensure that the agile supply chain management mode curing on the information management system.

Daphne takes the lead in the domestic shoes and apparel retail market to implement the agile supply chain management. The agile supply chain is able to cope with the information management system and to improve the management of commodity procurement planning, merchandise sales plans, product development portfolio structure, merchandise life cycle management, core single product refinement, fast, efficient customer-centric picking complement goods, and other capabilities. The methods and systems can be a good reference for the peers.