Visitors : 2020901      Online Users : 2

National Chung Hsing University Institutional Repository - NCHUIR > 管理學院 > 高階經理人碩士在職專班 > 依資料類型分類 > 碩博士論文 >  顧客抱怨一定沒有好績效嗎?從餐飲品牌構面分析顧客抱怨對組織績效之影響

標題: 顧客抱怨一定沒有好績效嗎?從餐飲品牌構面分析顧客抱怨對組織績效之影響

關鍵字: 服務接觸;顧客抱怨;顧客滿意度;組織績效 service contacts;customer complaints;customer satisfaction;organizational performance

摘要: 隨國民生活水準的提高,外食消費亦隨之提高比例的情況下,面對體驗經濟時代的趨勢,過去的消費需求已由單純的「商品 (有形)」轉而將「服務 (無形)」視為整體消費體驗價值的一部份,同時也更加重視感官價值的感知。另外,在整體服務接觸與傳遞過程中,顧客參與環境互動的涉入程度也較過往更為提高。因此,在餐飲服務屬高服務接觸的產業特性下,連鎖餐廳服務的傳遞互動難以百分之百模仿複製,在服務傳遞系統或過程中,更難以百分百完美演出。因此,在餐飲業百家爭鳴的競爭趨勢下,留住顧客的重要性有增無減,業者僅關注正面顧客滿意度之表現,能否勝出?值得進一步的探討。

本研究主要探討體驗經濟下,連鎖餐廳顧客抱怨、顧客滿意度與組織績效之關聯性,同時也更深入探討了不同類型顧客抱怨對於顧客滿意度與組織績效的影響程度。因此,本研究以國內知名餐飲集團的「高價位品牌餐廳」與「中低價位品牌餐廳」之連鎖餐廳作為研究對象,以其2009年至2012年門市之每月顧客抱怨與顧客滿意度資料作為樣本資料來源,同時以「菜色」、「服務」及「氣氛」三類型進行顧客抱怨問題分類,並以多元階層迴歸分析的實證探討。最後,由1,042筆實際顧客抱怨資料所作之分析顯示:(1) 顧客抱怨對於顧客滿意度具有負向影響,(2) 不同類型顧客抱怨對顧客滿意度的影響程度各有不同,(3) 顧客滿意度對於組織績效非完全具有正向之影響,(4) 顧客抱怨對於組織績效並不一定有負向之影響,以及 (5) 不同類型顧客抱怨對於組織績效的影響程度各有不同。

因此,顧客抱怨一定沒有好的績效嗎?以連鎖餐飲業而言,顯然不是一致的定論。

As the improvement of the standard of living, eating out consumption also increases the proportion of the economic trend of the times, in the face of experience, past consumer demand has been simply “goods (tangible)” turn “service (invisible)” as the part of the overall consumer experience value, but also pay more attention to the value of the sensory perception. In addition, in overall service contact in the transfer process, the customer participation in environmental interaction involvement is more improved than in the past. Therefore, in the chain restaurant industry is a high service contact characteristics, the chain restaurant service delivery interaction is difficult to fully imitate copy, 100% perfect performance in the service delivery system or process is more difficult. Therefore, a high degree of competition in the chain restaurant industry, the increasing importance of customer retention, the industry is concerned only with the performance of the positive customer satisfaction will be able to win? It is worthy of further study.

This study explores the experience economy, the chain restaurant customer complaints, customer satisfaction and organizational performance related, as well as more in-depth discusses the different types of customer complaints for customer satisfaction and organizational performance. Therefore, this study of the “low-priced brands restaurant” and “high-priced brands restaurant” in the well-know group as the research sample. Date from year 2009 to 2012 are divided into monthly for analysis, then classifies the “recipes”, ”service” and “atmosphere” as the three types of customer complaints. Finally, there are 1,042 samples and the hierarchical regression model is used for statistical analysis. The empirical results show:(1) customer complaint negatively affects customer satisfaction;(2) different types of customer complaints have different affects customer satisfaction;(3) customer satisfaction is not entirely a positive affect organizational performance;(4) customer complaint is not necessarily a negative effect to organizational performance ; (5) different types of customer complaints have different affects organizational performance.

Therefore, customer complaints must not a good performance? Chain restaurant industry, is clearly not consistent with the conclusion.