標題: 鵝病線上查詢與初步診斷決策支援系統

關鍵字: 決策支援系統;鵝病;線上; Decision support system;Goose diseases;Online

摘要: 本研究之目的在建立一套可用於線上查詢與初步診斷鵝病之決策支援系統,以協助養鵝業者藉由臨床表現診斷出可能發生的疾病及認識鵝病的相關知識。本系統採用Microsoft Windows Server 2003作業系統,直接架設於網路上,以ASP.NET 3.5程式語言連結伺服器上之Microsoft Access 2007資料庫撰寫而成。本系統主要包括鵝病查詢系統、鵝病初步診斷系統、鵝病索引、相關網路資源、系統使用說明及來信聯絡等六個部分。其中之鵝病查詢系統分為鵝病臨床檢查、台灣常見鵝品種、鵝病影片、鵝病分類、鵝病圖示等五個部分。鵝病分類包括病毒性、細菌性、真菌性、原蟲性、營養代謝性及中毒等六種疾病。鵝病索引分成本系統之鵝病、動物傳染病分類表及人畜共通傳染病等三種,使用者可以依照此系統分類來查詢。相關網站提供了政府及機關團體、疾病防疫單位、鵝病相關網站及學術單位等四類。系統使用說明項下分成系統使用說明、網站地圖和系統注意事項等三種。本系統共收集40種台灣鵝隻常見的疾病及不同種類的彩色圖片來做為鑑定與輔助參考。鵝病診斷系統以表單呈現的方式讓使用者依各類症狀進行勾選,此臨床症狀分為一般、皮膚/羽毛、呼吸、消化/排泄、神經、及主要發病年齡層/季節等六大類,再依各症狀於不同疾病中之加權值進行計算,初步診斷出鵝隻可能罹患的疾病及加權值排名,本系統能依照使用者經驗來進行初步診斷鵝隻疾病,並可獲得相關鵝病知識。

The purpose of this study was to develop an online decision support system of searching and preliminary diagnosis on goose for goose farm through apparent symptoms and assist farmers to learn about epistemology of goose diseases. This system used Microsoft Windows Server 2003 operation system, and was written in ASP.NET 3.5 programming language coordinated with Microsoft Access 2007 database. This system was mainly divided into six sections in terms of goose diseases searching system, goose disease diagnosis system, goose disease index, relevant web resources, system manual and contact programmer. The searching system was separated into five parts regarding clinical examination of goose diseases, breed of goose, goose disease videos, classification of goose diseases and goose disease pictures. The section of classification of goose diseases includes six parts concerning virus, bacteria, fungus, parasite, metabolic disorders and toxic. The section of goose disease index offered three parts including goose diseases in the system, communicable disease and zoonoses, user could search goose disease according to classification of this system. The relevant web provides related websites of goose diseases, animal science and veterinary medicine, academic units and animal disease control centers at each county in Taiwan. The system collected 40 common goose diseases for goose farm in Taiwan and collected different types of color pictures to make as an assisted reference to identify goose diseases. In preliminary diagnosis system, apparent clinical symptoms were separated into six main parts in terms of general, skin/feather, respiratory, digestive/excretive, nervous, and attack age/season. User could choose different icon according to observed symptom. The system could thus preliminarily diagnose possible diseases and summed up weighted values and rankings accordingly. The system can help users to preliminarily diagnose goose diseases through their past experiences and acquire related goose knowledge.