標題: 鹿病線上資訊系統

關鍵字: 鹿;疾病;資訊;線上 Deer;Disease;Information;Online

摘要: 本研究之目的在建立一套鹿病線上資訊系統,供使用者利用網際網路進行鹿病相關資訊的查詢與鹿病初步診斷,以用來協助養鹿農民加強鹿病之預防與檢查,增加對鹿病之認識,並能在發現可疑罹病的鹿隻後尋求獸醫看診與確診,因此有助於提升與確保鹿產品的品質、衛生與安全。本系統採用Microsoft Windows Server R2 2003作業系統架設於網路上,以ASP.NET 4.0與VB.NET之程式語言設計建構撰寫而成,網址為http://www.as2.nchu.edu.tw/deerdiseases/default6.aspx。本系統之架構分為使用本系統、資訊分類、疾病初步診斷系統、索引與查詢與來信聯絡等五個部分。使用本系統之項目分為首頁、系統主頁面、系統使用說明、網站地圖、系統注意事項、相關網站等六個選單。資訊分類分為品種與飼料、鹿的檢查與保定方法、鹿隻的骨架與消化系統、關於鹿病與症狀、鹿病病例的外觀症狀、相關影片等六個下拉式選單。疾病初步診斷系統係依照現場觀察鹿隻之外觀臨床症狀或疾病,依照分類逐一勾選表單上的症狀或疾病,系統即能將診斷結果依各症狀在相關鹿病的加權值之總和計算,然後再依照加權值總分由高至低排列出罹病可能性或在此鹿可能同時併存的疾病,且能查詢各個疾病之相關介紹。從加權值檢視可查詢該病各症狀的加權值及加權值之圓餅圖比例,用來協助使用者瞭解此病各症狀加權值所佔的比例,共262個症狀或疾病可供勾選,能診斷105個疾病。索引與查詢分為本系統中的鹿之疾病分類查詢、本系統中鹿的人畜共通傳染病、鹿疾病之圖片三個下拉式選單。本系統提供細菌性、病毒性、黴菌性、寄生蟲性、內科、外科、產科、中毒性、仔鹿疾病、緊迫症候群等十項鹿病分類,共100個鹿隻疾病的介紹,提供共85張黑白與彩色鹿病相關的圖片,使用者能依分類查詢欲觀看的疾病介紹。「品種與飼料」有五個鹿的品種介紹及幫助使用者認識鹿採食的飼料種類與餵飼鹿隻的注意事項。「鹿的檢查與保定方法」和「鹿隻的骨架與消化系統」的介紹,可協助鹿農檢查與發現鹿隻疾病。「關於鹿病與症狀」有助於使用者注意鹿可能會發生的疾病與病程、鹿得到急性傳染病的症狀特徵與提醒農民鹿場防疫與衛生管理重點。「鹿病病例的外觀症狀」共有13例台灣真實鹿隻疾病的病例。「相關影片」提供『保定鹿隻的方法』與『鹿的結核病』二個影片。本系統中鹿的人畜共通傳染病有十個,包含的分類為細菌性、寄生蟲性、黴菌性。相關網站之分類有學術網站、政府機關、相關團體、動保單位(含疾病防疫單位)與國外網站等,便於查詢鹿病相關資訊、找尋獸醫專家及通報疫病。希望鹿農使用本系統能增加及早發現鹿隻疾病的機會,並能主動尋求獸醫看診與確診,配合獸醫的建議及處理方式,以期降低經濟損失。

This study was made to develop an online information system of deer diseases. Users can use this system to search information about deer diseases through Internet and preliminary diagnosis on deer diseases. Deer farmers could therefore enhance their knowledge of prevention and examination on deer diseases, further recognize deer diseases. Once a deer was suspected to have disease, a veterinarian can consult right away. Therefore, it can help to elevate and ensure the quality, hygiene and safety of deer products. This system used Microsoft Server 2003 R2 operation system, and was written and designed in ASP.NET 4.0 and VB.NET programming language. The website of this system locates on http://www.as2.nchu.edu.tw/deerdiseases/default6.aspx. Five units were included in the framework, using this system, information by categories, diseases preliminary diagnosis system, index and search, and programmer contact. The dropdown list items of “using this system” was subdivided into six parts including homepage, main menu, user''s manual, website map, notice, and relevant websites. The diseases preliminary diagnosis system was processed according to apparently clinical symptoms or diseases on the deer, selecting the symptoms or diseases at list and the preliminary diagnosis will turn out. The system calculates the sum of weighted values according to those choosing symptoms or diseases corresponding with different diseases, the final values for diseases in diagnostic results are then listed on the possibility from high to low scores and the deer might got various diseases at the same time, and can search the introductions of every disease as well. Through the view of weighted values, the proportions of each symptom’s weighted values in this disease and a pie chart was shown to help user to understand the weighted value of every symptom for deer disease. There are 262 symptoms or diseases to be chosen and can diagnose 105 deer diseases. The dropdown list items of “information by categories” was subdivided into six parts including common deer breeds in Taiwan and forage supply for deer, inspection and fixation methods, skeleton and digestive system of deer, about deer diseases and symptoms, apparent symptoms of deer disease cases, and deer''s videos. The dropdown list items of “index and search” was subdivided into three parts including searching for deer diseases by categories, deer''s zoonosis in this system, and pictures of deer diseases. Ten disease categories are provided in the system including bacteria, virus, mildew, parasites, internal medicine, surgical, reproductive, toxic, calves’ diseases, and stress syndrome, respectively. A total of 100 deer diseases are introduced and 85 monochrome and color pictures of deer diseases are provided. Users can search deer diseases introduction according to categories. The section of “common deer breeds in Taiwan and forage supply for deer” introduces five deer breeds and helps users to recognize deer forage types and feed deer notice. Two sections of “inspection and fixation methods” and “skeleton and digestive system of deer” assist users to examine and discover deer diseases. The section of “about deer diseases and symptoms” aids users to take care deer possible gotten diseases, course of disease, the symptom characteristics that deer gets acute infectious diseases and remind deer farmers the important points of deer farm epidemic prevention or control and hygiene management. The section of “apparent symptoms of deer disease cases” provides 13 true deer diseases cases in Taiwan. Two deer''s videos concerning fixation methods of deer and tuberculosis of deer are provided. This system provides ten deer''s zoonosis concerning bacteria, mildew, and parasites diseases. The categories of relevant websites include academic websites, government organizations, relevant groups, the department of animals protection (including the department of diseases epidemic prevention or control), and foreign websites to support users to search information about deer diseases, seek a veterinarian, and announce epidemic diseases conveniently. It is hoped to increase the opportunities to find deer diseases for deer farmers earlier, and to see a veterinarian to make a definite diagnosis right away and in coordination with veterinarian’s suggestion and handling ways to avoid more economic losses.