標題: 內政部入出國及移民署志工參與動機 與組織承諾之關係

關鍵字: 志工;參與動機;組織承諾;內政部入出國及移民署 volunteerism;motivation of Participation;organizational commitment

摘要: 本研究旨在探討移民署志工參與動機與組織承諾之關係,並分析不同背景變項志工在參與動機與組織承諾各變項間之差異、關聯及預測力存在。採取問卷調查法,以移民署全國25個縣市服務站設有24個志工隊志工為研究對象。研究變數為「參與動機」及「組織承諾」。以統計軟體SPSS19.0版統計套裝軟體進行描述性統計分析、皮爾森(Pearson)積差相關分析以及多元迴歸方法,進行資料分析與驗證假設。

一、 移民署志工對參與動機的感受認知評價由高至低排列為:「人際關係滿足」、「自我成長因素」、「利他因素」、「社會責任」及「利己因素」。對組織承諾的感受認知評價由高至低排列為:「留職傾向」、「組織認同」及「努力意願」。

二、 個人背景變項之不同性別、服務年資、志工經歷在參與動機各構面均有顯著差異;個人背景變項之不同性別、服務年資及志工經歷在組織承諾各構面均有顯著差異。

三、 移民署志工之參與動機與組織承諾及其各構面之間均有顯著正相關。

四、 移民署志工之參與動機之「利他因素」及「社會責任」對組織承諾具有預測力。

五、後續研究建議包括研究方法、研究對象、研究變項及研究工具等之建議。

The purposes of this study focus mainly on the correlation between volunteers’ motivations and organizational commitments in National Immigration Agency (hereinafter NIA). Also, I would like to analyze the variable factors, co-relations, and predictability among volunteers from different social backgrounds. This study is conducted by Questionnaire Survey Methodology, targeting all volunteers in every NIA service branch nationwide as study objectives. Furthermore, I conduct this study with the application of statistical software SPSS19.0 to make Descriptive Statistical Analysis and Multiple Regression Analysis. Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient methodology also provides a perspective in hypothesis verification and information analysis.

The following conclusions could be drawn from the study above

1. Participation motivations and cognition assessment of volunteers in NIA rank from personal relationship satisfactions, factors of self-growth, factors of altruism, to social responsibilities. The cognition assessments of organization commitment rank from inclination of stay, organization identity, to the will of hard-work.

2. Personal social backgrounds have significant differences in genders, years and experiences volunteer activities, and other aspects.

3. Participation motivations and organizational commitment of volunteers in NIA have a highly positive relation with other aspects.

4. Participation motivations have the predictability on altruism, social responsibility, and organizational commitment of volunteers in NIA.

5. Follow-up research suggestions include methodology, targets, and variables etc.