標題: 高雄市自殺防治之研究:協力治理觀點

關鍵字: 高雄市;自殺;自殺防治;協力治理

摘要: 近幾年來,自殺成了嚴重的社會問題。對此,行政院衛生署於2006年選定基隆市、桃園縣、彰化縣及高雄市,成立了四個自殺防治推廣先導區,目的在建立有效的通報關懷防治體系,規劃個案管理及各種標準化作業流程,以便日後將政策經驗推行至全國。

其中,高雄市於2010年遭逢縣市合併的行政區重劃,在自殺防治政策的推行上面臨了獨特的境遇。因此本研究欲以高雄市為個案研究,從協力治理理論出發,透過文獻分析法與深度訪談的實證研究,試圖探究高雄市自殺防治政策下相關行動者的互動模式,並藉由高雄市自殺防治政策的經驗,進行政策倡議。

研究結果獲得以下研究發現:一、高雄市在自殺防治上呈現適度橫向協力的由上而下模型。二、高雄市自殺防治的地方行動者具有高度合作意願。三、經費需求是地方行動者最大的困境。四、縣市合併導致地方行動者的連結失落與業務增加。

基於以上研究發現,本研究提出下列具體建議:一、加強不同資源的整合。二、加強聯繫溝通,擺脫縣市合併困境。三、視地方行動者為夥伴,傾聽其需求。

In recent years, suicide became a serious social problem. Therefore, Taiwan Department of Health chose Keelung City, Taoyuan County, Changhua County and Kaohsiung City to be the pilot administration in suicide prevention. The mission is building the effective national suicide report format and care delivery system, planning the case management and the standard of process. In order to form a strong foundation for future work.

In October 2010, Kaohsiung City merged with Kaohsiung County to form a larger municipality. The merge put its suicide prevention in a specific situation. Therefore, this study chooses Kaohsiung to be case study, and wants to set out the collaborative governance theory, completes it with the document analysis and the positive research of depth interview, and tries to find out the interaction mode between actors of Suicide Prevention Policy in Kaohsiung City, and brings up the policy advocacy.

This study obtains the following conclusions: 1.The suicide prevention in Kaohsiung displays the Top-down model with the appropriate horizontal collaborations. 2.The local actors of suicide prevention in Kaohsiung City have high-degree agreements in collaboration. 3.The most serious predicament of local actors are the funding requirements. 4. The merge brings the missing links and more works to local actors.

This study suggests the following: 1.To improve the integration of the different resources. 2.Improving communications to get out of the merge predicament. 3.Regarding local actors as the partners, and listening to their needs.