標題: 新世紀後中國對中東的外交政策

關鍵字: 中國;中東地區;外交政策;中東政策; China;Middle East region;foreign policy;Middle East policy

摘要: 新世紀後中國透過愈趨緊密且務實的經貿、政治與軍事互動,維護其在中東的政治、經濟與安全利益,並深化彼此關係。另一方面,2002年派遣中國中東問題特使可視為中國中東政策轉變的分水嶺:自此,中國加大了對中東問題的參與力度,並扭轉了「不具體介入問題」的傳統立場。研究發現,中國全方位地拓展與中東國家關係之際,對中東熱點問題的參與也愈發積極主動,從本世紀初阿富汗戰爭、伊拉克戰爭的審慎低調、相對超然,到伊朗核問題、以巴爭端與西亞北非革命浪潮,愈趨積極進取,並開始嘗試在議程設定上跨出第一步。這不啻說明,中國不僅不再刻意迴避中東這個大國利益高度對立的地區,而且愈來愈積極自信,高調介入,除了展現在中東的影響力,更在凸顯其負責任的大國的形象。

China maintains its interest of political, economic and security and deepens its relationship with Middle East through continually tight and practical interaction of economic and trade, politics, and military after new century. On the other hand, in 2002, China dispatching envoy to Middle East was viewed a watershed of the modification of China’s Middle East policy. Hereafter, China increased its participation in Middle East issues and reversed its traditional position of “not concrete interference.” The study found that during China comprehensively expanded relationship with Middle East countries; its participating Middle East hotspots were more inclined to be assertive. From Afghanistan war in beginning of 21st century, low profile in Iraq war, to Iranian nuclear problems, conflicts between Israel and Palestine, and revolution wave of North Africa and West Asia, China assertively try to begin its first step to set issues. It is not merely illustrate that China would not circumvent deliberately this highly interest confrontation region but was apt to interfere conspicuously, with confidence. In addition to accentuating its predominance in Middle East, China intends to emphasize its self-image of a responsible great power.