標題: 流轉於教、學之間「變」與「辨」的教師自我敘說 ---從輔導一名拒學學生說起

關鍵字: 施泰納的四大氣質類型;歌德觀察法;自我敘說

摘要: 在這個研究當中,我以施泰納的四大氣質類型與歌德觀察法作為進行研究的理論基礎,敘說則是我對一名拒學學生發展之閱讀的呈現;此外,我亦透過敘說探究中的自我敘說,對教學經驗進行自我反省;在觀看並呈現自己教學經驗的同時,發展出自我的辨識,更釐清自我教育理念形成之認同,乃是在教學歷程中,不斷地藉由對於師生互動之反思方能漸形穩固的。

完成這段敘說,讓身為教師的我,從「忙、盲、茫」中抽身,回觀自己的教學;透過敘說的歷程,我對自己生出多重的辨識而讓自己有所轉變;然而恆常不變的,是我久久灼熱在胸膛,那股對學生的關愛,對教育的熱愛。這份愛乃是深入觀察學生、了解學生的奠基石。我期待這篇作品能夠讓讀者明白辨別孩子氣質類型的重要性,更期待自己由此啟動更強大的愛的能量,鍛鍊自己「開啟」療癒之眼(The Therapeutic Eye),活用這樣的觀察,協助學生走出迷惘,發揮其氣質類型的正向能量。

I applied Rudolf Steiner’s four temperaments and Goethean observation as my research theory, and I presented my observation of the development of a school-refusal student with narrative inquiry. Meanwhile, I applied self narrative which is a stream of narrative inquiry to present my teaching experience and have a overall reflection upon it. Furthermore, I developed the self-identification and clearly defined that the gradually-firmed recognition of the formation of my mission as a teacher came from the continuous introspection toward the interaction between teachers and students.

The process of conducting this research made me escape from the busy life of blindness and confusion. Therefore, I gained time to look back on my teaching experience. Through the continuous observation on my subject students and the dialogue with myself, I found myself been transformed into an awakening state. However, what never changes, consistently heating in my heart, is my love toward students and education. The love is the foundation stone of observing students and understanding them. I expect that this article can make readers realize the importance of identifying children’s temperaments. I also look forward to initiating such powerful love to train myself to open “the Therapeutic Eye” and making good use of it to help students get away from confusion and develop the positive aspect of their temperaments.