標題: 羅爾斯正義論的教育義涵研究

關鍵字: 羅爾斯;正義論;道德教育;人權教育;公民教育

摘要: 本研究以教育詮釋學方法進行羅爾斯正義論的教育義涵探究。首先說明羅爾斯正義論的思想淵源,復次探究羅爾斯正義論的主要內涵,然後評價其理論之優劣得失,接著闡述羅爾斯正義論的教育涵義。最後,綜合研究結果之結論,提供建議給研究者作為後續研究的參考。

羅爾斯在正義論的思想淵源中受到洛克、盧梭和康徳等人的影響,揉合成其正義哲學的思想之淵源。1971年,他的著作《正義論》一書中,強調站在原初狀態談公平正義,提出合理、正義的善,得以建立道德感和正義原則。在其正義論的內涵方面,可分為:一、傳統的正義;二、正義的意義;三、義務與責任;四、正義理想的實現。最後再依據內涵進行五、綜合評價。針對各節重點,一一詮釋其正義論的涵義延伸至「道德教育」、「人權教育」和「公民教育」三方面的啟示。最後研究者根據研究內容綜合各章作出結論並提出建議,以作為教育實施方向之參考:一、以自由、平等的人權成就自律的道德義務;二、在冷漠、理性狀態下,以理性和尊嚴選擇正義兩原則;三、正義論雖過於烏托邦,但反思平衡後運用於多元文化中取得重疊共識;四、運用正義兩原則於道德教育、人權教育、公民教育中,實踐教育的平等、人性尊嚴,此可對臺灣在釐清道德教育、人權教育和公民教育理念,設計教育課程與實施上提供正義原則的啟示。

The study aims at probing into educational implications of John Rawls’ theory of justice with the method of educational hermeneutics. The thesis includes four parts. The first part is to explore the historical background and the formation of Rawls’ philosophy of justice. The second part is to interpret its educational implications. The final part is to integrate the results and put forward some suggestions for further studies.

Concerning the original thoughts of John Rawls’ justice, he is influenced by Lock, Rousseau, and Kant. In 1971, he emphasized the importance of the original position, in his book “A Theory of Justice”. This study investigated four aspects in the connotation of Rawls’ Justice : (1) Traditional justice;(2) Meaning of justice;(3) Duty and right;(4) Fulfillment of ideal justice. Then, researcher based on the connotation to do comprehensive evaluation. Finally, according to the purposes of the study and conclusions drawn from each chapter, the researcher came up with the following suggestions: (1) Freedom, equality, human rights achievement of self-discipline and moral obligation. (2) In the cold and rational state, rational and dignified select the two principles of justice. (3) A theory of justice in spite of utopian, but consensus multiculturalism applied reflective equilibrium to obtain overlapping. (4) The use of two principles of justice in moral education, human rights education and civic education, the practice of educational equality, human dignity this can clarity concept, design and implementation of educational programs available on the principles of justice revelation.