標題: 結合確切直方圖指定和影像去雜訊方法運用在影像增強上

關鍵字: 直方圖均化;去雜訊;影像評量;對比度增強

摘要: 本篇論文主要為處理對比度失調且具有雜訊之影像問題,所使用的方法為結合確切直方圖均化的方法,和以小區塊為基礎的近似最佳去雜訊方法。利用這兩種方法各別的特性來達成優化影像的結果,確切直方圖均化讓我們達到提高對比度的需求,而利用小區塊相似分類方法處理去雜訊的結果也讓影像去雜訊後保有影像細節及邊界。在最後的比較則是利用結構相似性指標以及無參考影像的影像評量方法。本篇論文的方法從實驗結果中可以看出是可行的。

The aim of this thesis is to solve the problem about image which with poor contrast and has noise. To conquer the two main issues, we concerned the method of image denoising and exact histogram specification method. The characteristics of the two methods could achieve the required of image optimization. The exact histogram equalization method makes the image have high contrast and the desnoising method not only removes noise but also preserves the details and edges of image. In the end, we compared the results of each method using SSIM and NR perceptual quality assessment. And we could find out that our proposed method is available to solve the problem.