標題: 適用於多輸入多輸出單載波分頻多重存取系統之迭代多用戶偵測

關鍵字: 單載波分頻多重存取;多輸入多輸出;多用戶;空頻編碼;階層式正交晶格偵測器;渦輪碼; SC-FDMA;MIMO;Multiuser;SFBC;LORD;Turbo codes

摘要: 在現今無線傳輸上,隨著多媒體服務不斷的增加需求,多輸入多輸出 (Multiple Input Multiple Output, MIMO) 的技術在通過多種標準下,以提高資料傳輸速率和穩固其鏈路。尤其在3GPP長期演進技術 (Long Term Evolution, LTE) 中,已是常用的方法。並且結合採用單載波分頻多重存取 (Single Carrier Frequency Division Multiple Access, SC-FDMA) 為其上行鏈路傳輸技術,以達到對於資料傳輸速率與系統效能的需求。因單載波分頻多重存取技術結合了正交分頻多重存取 (Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiple Access, OFDMA) 的良好特性,並且相較之下具有較低的峰值功率比 (Peak-to-Average Power Ratio, PAPR)。本篇論文主要是研究多用戶(Multiuser) 在頻率選擇衰減通道下,採用空頻區塊編碼 (Space-Frequency Block Coding, SFBC),在接收機架構上,使用階層式正交晶格偵測器 (Layered ORthogonal lattice Detector, LORD) ,以減少其搜尋複雜度,並結合渦輪碼 (Turbo Codes) 的多輸入多輸出單載波分頻多重存取系統。且利用最大事後機率 (Maximum A Posteriori, MAP) 所提供之外部資訊 (Extrinsic Information) 作為多用戶干擾消除。在不同編碼方式下,模擬本論文提出之演算法在上行鏈路的錯誤率表現。

With the increasing demand of multimedia services in wireless transmission nowadays, Multiple-Input Multiple-Output (MIMO) technologies are adopted in many standards to enhance the data rate and the link robustness. Among others, in 3GPP LTE (3rd Generation Partnership Project Long Term Evolution), it has been a common method. And the combination of the SC-FDMA modulation scheme for the uplink transmission scheme, to approach the demand for data transmission rates and error performance. Because of, SC-FDMA (Single Carrier Frequency Division Multiple Access) combines the desirable characteristics of OFDMA with the low PAPR (Peak-to-Average Power Ratio) of single-carrier transmission schemes. In this thesis, we using the Space Frequency block code (SFBC) applied on each transmitted block for the multiuser scenario. At receiver side, in order to reduce the search complexity, we can be used the Layered ORthogonal lattice Detector (LORD) algorithm, and combines the Turbo codes for MIMO SC-FDMA systems. Then utilize the Extrinsic Information from Maximum A Posteriori (MAP) decoder to cancel the Multiple Access Interference (MAI). Simulations for an uplink scenario assess the proposed algorithms in several situations.