標題: 嘉義公園遮蔽程度及熱、音環境與使用者分布關係之研究

關鍵字: 遮蔽程度;熱環境;音環境;使用者活動分布;PET;Leq

摘要: 近年來由於環境發展議題的持續發酵,加上人類對於都市公園休閒與遊憩需求的提升,並有鑑於過去熱舒適與音環境的研究,對於戶外都市公園空間的研究甚少。本研究試圖以整合性的角度,結合熱環境與音環境的研究,了解都市公園內環境與都市公園使用者之間的複雜關係。

本研究透過觀察紀錄研究法以及都市公園熱、音環境物理量測,選定熱環境量測指標PET與音環境量測指標Leq,探討熱季期間在不同空間遮蔽程度下,都市公園使用者活動分佈情形。嘉義公園依其規模與等級屬於都市公園中的綜合公園,其非假日之高活動量時段在06:00-08:00與16:00-18:00之間,而主要活動空間為陰影區之樹下空間與非陰影區之運動廣場空間。

在遮蔽程度方面,陰影區活動人數佔總活動人數65.90%,較非陰影區之34.10%多,而陰影區與非陰影區在高活動量時段下的平均PET均小於低活動量時段下的平均PET,而高活動量的平均Leq普遍大於低活動量的平均Leq,又由於非陰影區的熱舒適性變動較大,其每時段增減之活動量變化趨勢也最大,因此背景音量增減的趨勢也較陰影區顯著。整體而言,都市公園使用者與熱、音環境的關聯上,熱環境影響都市公園使用者活動分布,而都市公園使用者活動類型則影響音環境之構成。本研究由量測結果發現都市公園使用者活動分布與熱、音環境間的四種關係,分別為:

1.較舒適(稍涼、舒適、稍暖)熱舒適尺度下,其PET與Leq呈正相關情形

2.較舒適(稍涼、舒適、稍暖)熱舒適尺度下,其PET與Leq呈負相關情形。

3.較不舒適(溫暖、熱、非常熱)熱舒適尺度下,其PET與Leq呈正相關情形

4.較不舒適(溫暖、熱、非常熱)熱舒適尺度下,其PET與Leq呈負相關情形

相較於國外公園綠地多為在草地上休憩、曬日光浴等使用行為,台灣地區都市公園使用擴音設備進行活動是較特別且少見的情形。在過去熱舒適相關研究中,關於都市公園使用率、活動強度的計算,多以人數作為熱環境活動分布的調查因子之一,然而在本研究中發現Leq的量測可額外幫助了解不同時段都市公園使用者活動分佈,與都市公園使用者活動規模。此外,本研究也進一步活動空間之熱舒適變化,為都市公園使用者選擇活動空間的第一要件,而活動音環境則是影響都市公園使用者活動空間推移的第二要件。

This study attempts to integrated perspective, combining thermal environment with acoustic environmental studies to understand the environment and urban park complex relationship between park users. This study discuss during the hot season in different shading level under the distribution of urban parks user activity situation by using research method of observation records, and selecting indicators of PET and Leq, to the physical measurements of urban parks thermal and acoustic environment. Chiayi Park according to their size and level of urban parks belong to the park, and its non-holiday periods of high activity levels at 06:00-08:00 and 16:00-18:00, but mainly for the shaded area of activity space is is under the trees ,and non-shaded area is the sport square.

On the aspect of shading level , the total number of activities in shaded area number of activities 65.90%, compared with non-shaded area of more than 34.10%, while shaded area and unshaded area in the high-activity periods were less than the average PET low activity periods the average PET , and the average Leq in high activity periods generally higher than low activity. Because the unshaded area of the larger changes in thermal comfort, each time the amount of increase or decrease in the activity trend is also the largest and therefore the volume change of trend in the background shaded areas are more significant.

This study further found that the measured distribution of urban parks user activity and thermal, acoustic environment relationship :

In thermal comfort classes of cooler, comfortable, slightly warmer , which was positively correlated PET and Leq , and the PET Leq was negatively correlated with the situation.

In thermal comfort classes of warm, hot, very hot, the PET Leq was negatively correlated with the situation, and which was positively correlated PET and Leq .

Compared with usage behaviors at foreign parks, urban parks in Taiwan using amplifying equipment activities are specific. Thermal comfort studies in the past, activity density calculations in parks to be the investigated factor in thermal environment. However, this study had found in Leq measurement extra help to understand the user''s activity and the scale of activity of urban parks in different times .

In addition, this study pointed out it is first element that changes in activity space of thermal comfort for the user to select active urban park space , and the second element was while the activity acoustic environment was affecting urban park space for user activity .