標題: 基於遊客氣候感受之旅遊氣候資訊建置

關鍵字: 氣候資訊;旅遊;熱舒適; Climate information;tourism;thermal comfort

摘要: 氣候是決定旅遊的第二大因素,然而目前國際間僅有通則性的旅遊氣候指標,但缺乏在基於在地溫度、濕度、風速、雨量、雲量、日照量特性及遊客的氣候指標。同時,傳統的長期氣候資訊提供數據和範圍較廣且較零散的氣候圖表呈現,無法呈現不同使用者得氣候喜好的差異。台灣面積雖小但地形地貌多變,造成台灣多樣性的氣候特徵。故本研究希望能將北中南三地的近十年氣候觀測,簡化並利用視覺化的氣候指標分布效果,將不同資訊得以容易的讓觀光客,清楚明白該地的氣候性質。同時,將因應不同出發地的觀光客、或是不同氣候感知喜好的觀光客的特性,呈現客製化得氣候資訊圖,以提升觀光的發展。

Climate decided to travel second international only the General Rules of the tourism climate index, but lack in the climate indicators. At the same time, the traditional long-term climate information to provide data and range wider and more fragmented climate chart presented not render the differences of climate preferences of different users.The hope that the the Climate Observing the north can be nearly a decade, simplify and make use of the visual effect of climate indicators distribution, be easy to let the tourists clearly understand the nature of the climate of the earth, in order to enhance the development of tourism.