標題: 有機農場經營者發展體驗式綠色旅遊態度之研究

關鍵字: 綠色旅遊;食農教育;勞動假期;農場經營者態度 green tourism;food and farming education;working holiday;farmers’ attitudes

摘要: 本研究以興大有機農夫市集的農場經營者為對象,探討有機農場經營者對於體驗式綠色旅遊之態度,以及目前的現況和預期的困難。在研究設計上透過食農教育與勞動假期目標,了解農場經營者對於發展體驗式綠色旅遊之態度,並利用IPA重要性─表現程度分析法了解農場經營者在食農教育和勞動假期目標的差異認知,並且輔以t檢定與描述性分析,驗證農場特性與體驗式綠色旅遊之關係,以及目前的現況與預期的問題。

研究結果發現有機農場經營者對於體驗式綠色旅遊的態度,普遍表現出重要性遠高於執行力認知的情況,主要原因為多數農場目前的場地空間、設備不足、人力短缺,致使農場經營者在體驗式綠色旅遊的執行力偏低。農場經營者在體驗式綠色旅遊各構面中,普遍對於農業相關及有機農業相關的目標,表現出高度重視與高度執行力,而在其他構面則是較缺乏專業知識、重視程度。此外,農場經營者在體驗式綠色旅遊的態度差異上,無論在食農教育目標或是勞動假期目標,因為重要性與執行力的差異普遍都很大,故在不同的農場面積、作物類別、地理位置與交通條件的因素下,具有明顯差異的目標不多,僅在農場面積與地理位置有少數的顯著差異。

Taking the actors of NCHU organic farmers’ market as target population, this study is aimed to exploring the organic farmers’ attitudes toward experiential green tourism. The experiences and expected difficulties of the participants were depicted as well. The goals of food and farming education and working holiday were presented to know what the farmers’ attitudes toward experiential green tourism. The IPA, importance-performance analysis, was employed to understand farmers’ conation on food and farming education goals and working holiday goals. By means of t-test and descriptive analysis, the relationships between farm characteristics and attitudes were revealed.

The findings of the attitudes of organic farmers’ toward experiential green-tourism, show that the importance perception in all goals is much higher than that of the performance. The perceived lack of space, labors and equipments in most farms, results in the low performance of experiential green tourism for farmers. Among the dimensions of the experiential green tourism, the respondents generally display high importance and performance perception on agriculture-related and organic agriculture-related goals. No matter what goals on food and farming education or working holiday, the importance perception is prevalently higher than that of performance. Therefore the discrepancy between importance and performance does not reach significance level across farm size, crops category, location, and traffic conditions in most goals. Only farm size and location show some significant differences.