標題: 遊客期望調節重遊意願模式研究-以奧萬大國家森林遊樂區為例

關鍵字: 重遊意願;滿意度;衝擊知覺;期望 revisit intention;satisfaction;impact perception;expectancy

摘要: 本研究旨在驗證遊憩衝擊知覺、滿意度及重遊意願間之結構關係,並探討期望對重遊意願模式的調節作用。本研究以奧萬大國家森林遊樂區之遊客為研究對象進行現場問卷調查,共獲得有效問卷448份,並依據期望平均分數的高低將其切割為高期望型樣本(前25%,N=112)與低期望型樣本(後25%,N=112),分別就高期望型遊客和低期望型遊客進行探討。分析的的方法包括描述性統計分析、信度分析與獨立樣本T檢定,並使用結構方程模式分析進行假設模式之驗證。研究結果顯示,重遊意願模式整體適配度良好且具內部一致性及穩定性。由該模式得知,遊憩衝擊知覺呈現負向且顯著的影響其體驗的滿意度 (標準化路徑係數為−0.67),且遊客的滿意度會正向且顯著的影響其重遊意願 (標準化路徑係數為0.59),據此驗證遊憩衝擊知覺、滿意度及重遊意願間存在一線性結構關係。此外,在調節作用的檢驗中,低期望模式通過模式考驗,高期望模式未通過,顯示遊客期望對重遊意願模式具有調節作用,可以應用在市場區隔上最有效的提升遊客的重遊意願。並藉此研究結果提出相關建議,以提供未來奧萬大國家森林遊樂區經營管理之參考。

The purpose of this study was to test the causal structural relationships among the perception of recreational impacts, satisfaction and revisit intention, and furthermore explore the modulation of expectancy on revisit intention model. After total of 448 valid questionnaires were obtained in Aowanda National Forest Recreation Area, partitioned the data into high-expectancy group (the highest 25%, N=112) and low-expectancy group (the lowest 25%, N=112) base on the expectancy mean score. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, reliability analysis, t-test, and Structural Equation Modeling (SEM) analysis to verify the hypothetical model. The findings showed that the revisit intention model has not only a nice fit in the overall model, but also has consistency and stability. As the results showed, the perception of recreational impacts significantly and negatively influenced satisfaction (the path coefficient was −0.67), and the satisfaction significantly and positively influenced revisit intention (the path coefficient was 0.59). The findings based upon the analysis showed that there is a linear structural relationship among perception of recreational impacts, satisfaction and revisit intention. Besides, the low-expectancy model has reached the model fit level but the high-expectancy model hasn’t. The findings indicated that the modulation of expectancy on revisit intention model and could be apply to enhance visitors’ revisit intention on market segmentation. Those results can provide a number of managerial suggestions for Aowanda National Forest Recreation Area.