標題: 1-MCP前處理、光源與半胱胺酸對仙履蘭花梗芽生長之影響

關鍵字: 成熟度;LED光源;半胱胺酸;1-MCP;試管培養

摘要: 本試驗利用芭菲爾鞋蘭斑葉單花(maudiae type)‘In-Charm2880’與‘In-Charm2885’子房基芽誘導芽體形成。觀察不同花朵成熟度、不同濃度抗氧化劑-半胱胺酸的添加、1-Methylcyclopropene (1-MCP)前處理及不同發光二極體(Light-emitting diode , LED)光源對芽體誘導率及褐化率之影響。另外也觀察不同LED光源對瓶苗葉綠素含量及根部活性之影響。

在子房基芽誘導芽體試驗中,以子房基芽成熟度愈低者誘導率較佳且褐化率較低。以不同LED光源處理培養,以紅光配合藍光處理(P)有較高76%誘導率,紅光(R)處理誘導率45%且褐化率55%,藍光及白光處理則介於之間。在不同LED光源培養七個月後,葉綠素含量以紅光處理組顯著較低。仙履蘭瓶苗在不同LED光源培養一個月葉綠素含量無顯著差異,培養六個月以藍光(B)處理顯著較低。根部活性培養一個月及六個月皆顯示紅光處理組顯著較低。

添加抗氧化劑25mg‧l-1半胱胺酸有54%芽體誘導率,與對照組處理比較有最佳的效果(37%)。以900 μg‧l-1 1-MCP前處理24小時再進行培養,在花苞尚未完全展開的S1時期有33%誘導率,在花苞已稍微展開且上萼片與下萼片角度於45°以內的S2時期有50%誘導率,高於對照組處理S1時期0%與S2時期33%。

本試驗結果顯示子房基芽誘導芽體時,若花朵成熟度愈低效果較佳;在LED燈源以紅光搭配藍光效果較佳;添加25mg‧l-1半胱胺酸效果較佳;前處理1-MCP對花苞尚未完全展開S1時期及花苞已稍微展開,上萼片與下萼片角度於45°以內S2時期提升誘導率較佳。

This study took ovary base bud of Paphiopedilum maudiae type to induce shoot formation. The effect of difference flower maturation, cysteine level, (1-Methylcyclopropene) 1-MCP pretreatment and difference light-emitting diode (LED) with the shoot induction rate and browning rate would be observed. The chlorophyll content and root activity of difference light-emitting diode (LED) with grown seeding shoot in vitro would be investigated.

In the research of induce shoot formation from ovary base bud, the young flower maturation had better shoot induction rate and low brown rate. The experiment of cultured in difference light-emitting diode (LED), red light combination with blue light spectrum (6R3B) treatment had the batter induction rate 76%, red light spectrum had 45% induction rate and 55% brown rate, blue and white light spectrum induction rate between P(6R3B) and red light spectrum treatment. After culture in difference light spectrum for seven month, the chlorophyll content presented significantly lower under red light spectrum treatment. Paphiopedilum grown seeding shoot culture in difference light spectrum, chlorophyll content had no significantly after one month. After cultured six month, chlorophyll content different presented had a significantly less in blue light spectrum treatment. The root activity of red light spectrum showed a significantly lower than other treatment after one and six month.

In cysteine experiment, ovary base bud cultured in the media with 25 mg‧l-1 cysteine had better shoot induction rate at 54%, compare with control treatment at 37%. Incubation of 900 nl‧l-1 1-MCP pretreatment 24 hour before culture in the media, presented 33% bud induction rate at S1 stage of flower bud and angle of sepals less than 45° at S2 stage presented 50% induction rate, higher than control treatment S1 stage 33% and S2 stage 50%, respectively.

In this study, use ovary base bud to induce shoot formation, the bisirable condition is : young maturation flower base bud, red light combination blue light (6R3B), add 25mg‧l-1 cysteine in the media, pretreatment of 900 nl/l 1-MCP 24hour on flower bud S1stage and angle of sepals less than 45° at S2 stage ovary base bud.