標題: GA3、BA與溫度對芭菲爾鞋蘭開花誘導的影響

關鍵字: 芭菲爾鞋蘭;gibberellin;BA;溫度;開花誘導; Paphiopedilum;gibberellin;BA;Temperature;Flower induction

摘要: 本研究以芭菲爾鞋蘭屬(Genus Paphiopedilum)的多花與單花雜交品種Paphiopedilum philippinense x P. Somers Isles與P. Gloria Naugle實生苗為材料,探討GA3、BA及溫度對芭菲爾鞋蘭開花的影響,並檢測開花過程中植體碳水化合物的變化。實驗結果顯示,GA3 確實能有效促進芭菲爾鞋蘭的開花誘導,所有處理GA3的試驗均可使P. philippinense x P. Somers Isles來花率提高4-6倍,在125ppm的濃度即有明顯的效果,而同樣的GA3處理則對P. Gloria Naugle品種的促進效果不明顯,顯示GA3對芭菲爾鞋蘭開花的影響有品種差異的問題;GA3的使用在劑量上有其適量性,高濃度的GA3會造成花梗的過度伸長柔軟而失去商品價值,而此種不良的影響可因延遲施加BA處理而改善;溫度亦是影響芭菲爾鞋蘭開花的因子,適當的高溫變溫,使處理GA3 500 ppm後的植株可以有更高的來花率,並且來花時間提早2至4週;植體內蔗糖、葡萄糖、果糖及澱粉等碳水化合物的含量與來花率之間並未呈現相關性;比較高來花率的處理組與低來花率的對照組,其葉基部或中段在蔗糖、葡萄糖、果糖及澱粉的含量差異不明顯,但在葉基部全可溶性糖的含量與碳氮比,則處理組有明顯較高的差異;綜合而言,碳水化合物的累積與代謝,是引起芭菲爾鞋蘭開花的主要原因,GA3可能透過改變植體碳水化合物的代謝與分配而促進開花機制的啟動,適當的高溫有利於GA3效應的提高,也影響開花創始後的花器官後續發育,BA在花序發育則與GA3具有協同的效果。再者,開花過程中,葉基部的蔗糖含量不及葉中段一半,且可溶性糖與葡萄糖的含量明顯高於葉中段,顯然,芭菲爾鞋蘭開花過程的能量代謝是偏好蔗糖的利用,且以葉基部為主要的供源部位,而所利用的蔗糖碳源,主要是直接來自於當下光合作用的產物。

Paphiopedilum philippinense x P. Somers Isles and P. Gloria Naugle, two kinds of hybrids between multiflora and single flower, were used in this study to investigate the effect of GA3, BA, and temperature on flowering of Paphiopedilum, and to detect the changes of carbohydrates during the flowering process. The results showed that GA3 could indeed effectively promote flowering of P. philippinense x P. Somers Isles, with 125 ppm having significant effect. All treatments with GA3 showed 4 to 6 times of bolting rate than the control. But there was no significant effection for the same treatment of GA3 on the species of P. Gloria Naugle. Showedthat there is varietal difference for GA3 on the flowering of Paphiopedilum. There was also a dose-appropriate trend for GA3 treatment. Too high concentrations of GA3 caused an excessive elongation of the flower stem, making it slim and lose the value for marketing. Such adverse effects can be ameliorated by delay in BA treatment. Temperature is also a factor that affecting the flowering of Paphiopedilum. Shifted to an adequate higher temperature making plants had a higher flowering rate and earlier bolting after GA3 500ppm treatment. Carbohydrates content of the plant showed in sucrose, glucose, fructose and starch no correlation with the flowering rate. There are no obvious difference for the content of sucrose, glucose, fructose and starch in the base or the middle of leaf between treated group and the control. But the total soluble sugar content and C/N ratio in the base of leaf of the treated groups is obviously higher than the control. Overall, the accumulation and metabolism of carbohydrates is the main factor of flower induction of Paphipedilum. GA possibly promoted to trig on flower initiation throught changing distribution and metabolism of carbohydrates. Adequate higher temperature is conducive to the effection of GA3, and, also effected the flower organ development after flower initiation. In addition, the total soluble sugar content and C/N ratio in the base of leaf of the treated groups is obviously higher than the control. And, the content of sucrose of the leaf base was less than half of the middle, but the content of total soluble sugar and glucose were higher than the middle. It suggested that, paphiopedilum prefered to utilize sugar which is produced directly from photosysthesis as an energe metabolite during flowering process, and the base of leaf is the main portion of the source.