標題: LED光源對離體培養之‘貝利A’葡萄生長及形態之影響

關鍵字: 葡萄;發光二極體;生長及形態 grapevine;LED;growth and morphogenesis

摘要: 本研究使用雙節微體扦插來評估不同LED光源對‘Muscat Bailey A’葡萄瓶內生長及形態的影響。結果顯示,於單一光波與白光LED的處理下,不同光源對枝條萌芽率及發根率之影響達顯著差異,其中9R(100% 紅光)處理組之枝條萌芽率及發根率最高,而9IR(100% 遠紅光)處理組則最低。於WW (暖白光) 處理下之植株有較高的枝條鮮乾重、節數、枝條長度、節間長及根長,而CW (冷白光) 處理組之植株,相較於其他處理組,則有較高的根鮮乾重。經9B (100% 藍光) 處理之植株,相較於其他處理組,有較高的葉色值,其葉綠素含量也較高。不同處理間之氣孔密度也有顯著差異;9B處理組之植株的氣孔密度202.47/mm2 最高,而9R處理組之植株氣孔密度114.81/mm2 最低,然而,不同光源對於氣孔長度與氣孔寬度並無顯著影響。

LED混合光對葡萄生長之影響與單一光源不同,在紅、藍或遠紅光伴隨相同的藍光處理下,於5R3B1IR處理下之植株有較高的主根數為3.27,而於3R3B3IR處理下之植株主根數則只有 1.57 。在紅、藍或遠紅光伴隨相同紅光處理下,3R6B處理組有較高的葉片鮮乾重及根部乾重。而以紅藍混合光處理下, 8R1B處理組有較高的葉片鮮乾重及葉面積,9R處理組有較高的枝條長、節間長與主根數。而紅藍光伴隨遠紅光處理下,7R1B1IR處理組則有較高的枝條鮮乾重、節數、枝條長度與節間長。

綜合而論,紅/藍光比率較高時,葡萄培植體生長及發育較佳,而藍光多於紅光時則有助於葉綠素生合成及氣孔發育。因此,紅光應使用於葡萄微體扦插初期發育階段,而藍光則對於植體健化時較有幫助。

Two-node microcuttings were used in this study to evaluate the effect of different LED lights on growth and morphogenesis of ‘Muscat Bailey A’ grapevines cultured in vitro. Among mono-wavelength and white LEDs treatments, the results showed that different light sources had significantly different effects on the rates of shoot regeneration and rooting. The percentages of shoot regeneration and rooting in the treatment of 9R (100% red light) were the highest and the lowest ones were obtained in the 9IR (100% infrared light) treatment. Plants in the WW (warm white light) treatment had the highest fresh weight and dry weight of shoot, node number, shoot length, internode length and root length. The root fresh weight and root dry weight were higher in the treatment of CW (cool white light) than in other treatments. Plants in the treatment of 9B (100% blue light) had a higher leaf color than those in other treatments. The chlorophyll content in the 9B treatment was also the highest. There was significant difference in stomata density among treatments. The highest stomata density was 202.47/mm2 for the treatment of 9B and the lowest one, 114.81/mm2, was obtained in the treatment of 9R. However, there was no effect of different light sources on stomata length and stomata width.

The influence of mixed LED radiation on the growth of grapevines was different from that of mono-wavelength light sources. Among red, blue or IR with concurrent blue light treatments, the highest primary root number was 3.27 for the treatment of 5R3B1IR and the lowest primary root number (1.57) was obtained in the treatment of 3R3B3IR. Among red, blue or IR with concurrent red light treatments, the highest leaf fresh weight , leaf dry weight and root dry weight were obtained in the treatment of 3R6B. Among red-blue mix light treatments, the fresh weight and dry weight of leaf and leaf area in the 8R1B treatment were the highest. Plants in the treatment of 9R had the highest shoot length, internode length and primary root number. Among red-blue ratio with infrared treatments, the highest shoot fresh weight, shoot dry weight, node number, shoot length and internode length were obtained in the treatment of 7R1B1IR.

In summary, growth and development of grapevine plantlets were better under higher ratio of red to blue light. In contrast, higher ratio of blue to red light was beneficial for chlorophyll biosynthesis and stomatal development. Therefore, higher ratio of red to blue light should be used during the early stage of in vitro microcutting of grapevines and higher ratio of blue to red light would be helpful during the plantlet hardening stage.